Search by name, location or major. Review the evidence, save schools and compare your options. No account needed to start.
Find collegesSearch results show historical major records, not a guarantee that a program is currently offered or has available places. A state filter selects campus location, not your tuition residency.
Reporting years are unavailable for many imported fields. Historical rates are not personal admission probabilities, and net prices are not aid offers. Read the data definitions and limitations.
3,547 colleges in this directory.
| College | Location | Admission policy / historical rate |
|---|---|---|
| A T Still University of Health Sciences | Kirksville, MO | 55.2% |
| AMG School of Nursing | Brooklyn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| ASA College | Miami, FL | Not reported |
| ASPIRA City College | Philadelphia, PA | Not reported |
| ATA College | Louisville, KY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| ATA College | Tulsa, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| ATA College-Cincinnati | Cincinnati, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Aaniiih Nakoda College | Harlem, MT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Abilene Christian University | Abilene, TX | 63.9% |
| Abilene Christian University-Undergraduate Online | Addison, TX | 100.0% |
| Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College | Tifton, GA | 77.2% |
| Abraham Lincoln University | Glendale, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Academy College | Bloomington, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Academy for Five Element Acupuncture | Gainesville, FL | Not reported |
| Academy for Jewish Religion | Yonkers, NY | Not reported |
| Academy for Jewish Religion California | Los Angeles, CA | Not reported |
| Academy for Nursing and Health Occupations | West Palm Beach, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Academy of Art University | San Francisco, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Academy of Chinese Culture and Health Sciences | Oakland, CA | Not reported |
| Academy of Interactive Entertainment | Lafayette, LA | Not reported |
| Academy of Vocal Arts | Philadelphia, PA | Not reported |
| Acupuncture and Integrative Medicine College-Berkeley | Berkeley, CA | Not reported |
| Adams State University | Alamosa, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Adelphi University | Garden City, NY | 77.5% |
| Adler Graduate School | Minnetonka, MN | Not reported |
| Adler University | Chicago, IL | Not reported |
| Adrian College | Adrian, MI | 68.4% |
| Advance Science International College | Miami Lakes, FL | Not reported |
| AdventHealth University | Orlando, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Agape College of Business and Science | Fresno, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Agnes Scott College | Decatur, GA | 67.3% |
| Agora University | Burke, VA | Not reported |
| Aiken Technical College | Graniteville, SC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Aims Community College | Greeley, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management | Wright-Patterson AFB, OH | Not reported |
| Alabama A & M University | Normal, AL | 66.2% |
| Alabama College of Osteopathic Medicine | Dothan, AL | 71.0% |
| Alabama State University | Montgomery, AL | 95.6% |
| Alamo Community College District Central Office | San Antonio, TX | Not reported |
| Alaska Bible College | Palmer, AK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Alaska Christian College | Soldotna, AK | Not reported |
| Alaska Pacific University | Anchorage, AK | 86.2% |
| Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Albany, NY | 59.1% |
| Albany Law School | Albany, NY | Not reported |
| Albany Medical College | Albany, NY | Not reported |
| Albany State University | Albany, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Albert Einstein College of Medicine | Bronx, NY | Not reported |
| Albert Einstein Medical Center | Philadelphia, PA | Not reported |
| Albertus Magnus College | New Haven, CT | 64.4% |
| Albion College | Albion, MI | 83.2% |
| Albizu University-Miami | Miami, FL | 100.0% |
| Albizu University-San Juan | San Juan, PR | 100.0% |
| Albright College | Reading, PA | 86.2% |
| Alcorn State University | Alcorn State, MS | 24.7% |
| Alder Graduate School of Education | Redwood City, CA | Not reported |
| Alexandria Technical & Community College | Alexandria, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Alfred University | Alfred, NY | 48.3% |
| Alhambra Medical University | Alhambra, CA | Not reported |
| Alice Lloyd College | Pippa Passes, KY | 85.6% |
| Allegany College of Maryland | Cumberland, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Allegheny College | Meadville, PA | 58.5% |
| Allegheny Wesleyan College | Salem, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Allen College | Waterloo, IA | Not reported |
| Allen County Community College | Iola, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Allen University | Columbia, SC | 32.1% |
| Alliant University | Phoenix, AZ | Not reported |
| Alma College | Alma, MI | 65.7% |
| Alpena Community College | Alpena, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Alvernia University | Reading, PA | 62.3% |
| Alverno College | Milwaukee, WI | 93.1% |
| Alvin Community College | Alvin, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Amarillo College | Amarillo, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Amberton University | Garland, TX | Not reported |
| Ambria College of Nursing | Hoffman Estates, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| America Evangelical University | Gardena, CA | 33.0% |
| American Academy McAllister Institute of Funeral Service | New York, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| American Academy of Dramatic Arts-New York | New York, NY | Not reported |
| American Academy of Health and Wellness | Roseville, MN | Not reported |
| American Ballet Center, Joffrey Ballet School | New York, NY | Not reported |
| American Baptist College | Nashville, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| American College of Acupuncture and Oriental Med | Houston, TX | Not reported |
| American College of Education | Indianapolis, IN | Not reported |
| American College of Financial Services | King of Prussia, PA | Not reported |
| American College of the Building Arts | Charleston, SC | 62.1% |
| American Film Institute Conservatory | Los Angeles, CA | Not reported |
| American InterContinental University System | Chandler, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| American InterContinental University-Atlanta | Atlanta, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| American InterContinental University-Houston | Houston, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| American International College | Springfield, MA | 96.9% |
| American Islamic College | Chicago, IL | 100.0% |
| American Jewish University | Los Angeles, CA | Not reported |
| American Medical Sciences Center | Glendale, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| American Musical and Dramatic Academy | New York, NY | 24.7% |
| American National University | Salem, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| American National University-Pikeville | Pikeville, KY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| American Public University System | Charles Town, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| American River College | Sacramento, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| American Samoa Community College | Pago Pago, AS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| American University | Washington, DC | 47.4% |
| American University of Beirut | New York, NY | Not reported |
| American University of Health Sciences | Signal Hill, CA | Not reported |
| American University of Puerto Rico | Bayamon, PR | 33.1% |
| Amherst College | Amherst, MA | 9.0% |
| Amridge University | Montgomery, AL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ana G. Mendez University | Orlando, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Anabaptist Mennonite Biblical Seminary | Elkhart, IN | Not reported |
| Anderson University | Anderson, SC | 52.8% |
| Anderson University | Anderson, IN | 53.4% |
| Andrew College | Cuthbert, GA | 51.2% |
| Andrews University | Berrien Springs, MI | 87.4% |
| Angeles University | Los Angeles, CA | Not reported |
| Angelina College | Lufkin, TX | Not reported |
| Angelo State University | San Angelo, TX | 79.2% |
| Anna Maria College | Paxton, MA | 89.6% |
| Anne Arundel Community College | Arnold, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Anoka-Ramsey Community College | Coon Rapids, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Antelope Valley Community College District | Lancaster, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Antigua College International | Miami Lakes, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Antioch College | Yellow Springs, OH | 81.7% |
| Antioch University | Yellow Springs, OH | Not reported |
| Antioch University-Los Angeles | Culver City, CA | Not reported |
| Antioch University-New England | Keene, NH | Not reported |
| Antioch University-Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | Not reported |
| Antioch University-Seattle | Seattle, WA | Not reported |
| Antioch University-System Administration | Yellow Springs, OH | 51.5% |
| Apex College of Veterinary Technology | Colorado Springs, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Appalachian Bible College | Mount Hope, WV | 98.6% |
| Appalachian College of Pharmacy | Oakwood, VA | Not reported |
| Appalachian School of Law | Grundy, VA | Not reported |
| Appalachian State University | Boone, NC | 88.6% |
| Aquinas College | Grand Rapids, MI | 71.1% |
| Aquinas Institute of Theology | Saint Louis, MO | Not reported |
| Arapahoe Community College | Littleton, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Arcadia University | Glenside, PA | 79.2% |
| Arizona Board of Regents | Phoenix, AZ | Not reported |
| Arizona Christian University | Glendale, AZ | 74.4% |
| Arizona College of Nursing - Chesapeake | Chesapeake, VA | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing - Hartford | East Hartford, CT | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Aurora | Aurora, CO | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Cincinnati | Cincinnati, OH | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Cleveland | Beachwood, OH | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas | Dallas, TX | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Falls Church | Falls Church, VA | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Fort Lauderdale | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas | Las Vegas, NV | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Ontario | Ontario, CA | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Phoenix | Phoenix, AZ | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Salt Lake City | Murray, UT | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Sarasota | University Park, FL | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Southfield | Southfield, MI | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-St Louis | Maryland Heights, MO | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Tampa | Tampa, FL | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Tempe | Tempe, AZ | Not reported |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Tucson | Tucson, AZ | Not reported |
| Arizona School of Acupuncture and Oriental Medicine | Tucson, AZ | Not reported |
| Arizona State University Campus Immersion | Tempe, AZ | 90.2% |
| Arizona State University Digital Immersion | Scottsdale, AZ | 64.1% |
| Arizona Western College | Yuma, AZ | Not reported |
| Arkansas Baptist College | Little Rock, AR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Arkansas Colleges of Health Education | Fort Smith, AR | Not reported |
| Arkansas State University | Jonesboro, AR | 69.7% |
| Arkansas State University System | Little Rock, AR | Not reported |
| Arkansas State University-Beebe | Beebe, AR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Arkansas Tech University | Russellville, AR | 96.3% |
| Arlington Baptist University | Arlington, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Arnot Ogden Medical Center | Elmira, NY | Not reported |
| Art Academy of Cincinnati | Cincinnati, OH | 33.1% |
| Art Center College of Design | Pasadena, CA | 75.0% |
| Asbury Theological Seminary | Wilmore, KY | Not reported |
| Asbury University | Wilmore, KY | 64.1% |
| Ascent College | Gainesville, VA | 41.7% |
| Asher College | Sacramento, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ashford University | San Diego, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ashland University | Ashland, OH | 80.6% |
| Aspen University | Phoenix, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Associated Beth Rivkah Schools | Brooklyn, NY | 100.0% |
| Assumption College for Sisters | Denville, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Assumption University | Worcester, MA | 86.5% |
| Atenas University | Manati, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Athenaeum of Ohio | Cincinnati, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Athens State University | Athens, AL | Not reported |
| Atlanta Ballet Centre for Dance Education | Atlanta, GA | Not reported |
| Atlanta Metropolitan State College | Atlanta, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Atlanta VA Health Care System | Decatur, GA | Not reported |
| Atlanta's John Marshall Law School | Atlanta, GA | 96.5% |
| Atlantic Acting School | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Atlantic Cape Community College | Mays Landing, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Atlantic Institute of Oriental Medicine | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 88.3% |
| Atlantic University | Guaynabo, PR | 48.7% |
| Atlantis University | Miami, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Auburn University | Auburn, AL | 50.5% |
| Auburn University at Montgomery | Montgomery, AL | 92.6% |
| Augsburg University | Minneapolis, MN | 76.5% |
| Augusta University | Augusta, GA | 89.3% |
| Augustana College | Rock Island, IL | 67.6% |
| Augustana University | Sioux Falls, SD | 59.2% |
| Auguste Escoffier School of Culinary Arts-Austin | Austin, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Auguste Escoffier School of Culinary Arts-Boulder | Boulder, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Aultman College of Nursing and Health Sciences | Canton, OH | 41.3% |
| Aurora University | Aurora, IL | 85.1% |
| Austin College | Sherman, TX | 46.7% |
| Austin Community College District | Austin, TX | 42.2% |
| Austin Peay State University | Clarksville, TN | 96.0% |
| Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary | Austin, TX | 66.9% |
| Ave Maria School of Law | Naples, FL | Not reported |
| Ave Maria University | Ave Maria, FL | 44.8% |
| Averett University | Danville, VA | 47.8% |
| Aviation Institute of Maintenance-Indianapolis | Indianapolis, IN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Avila University | Kansas City, MO | 59.5% |
| Azusa Pacific University | Azusa, CA | 79.5% |
| Babson College | Wellesley, MA | 19.7% |
| Bacone College | Muskogee, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bais Binyomin Academy | Monsey, NY | 78.8% |
| Bais HaMedrash and Mesivta of Baltimore | Baltimore, MD | 100.0% |
| Bais Medrash Elyon | Monsey, NY | 80.0% |
| Bais Medrash Mayan Hatorah | Lakewood, NJ | 66.7% |
| Bais Medrash Toras Chesed | Lakewood, NJ | 63.0% |
| Bais Medrash of Dexter Park | Chestnut Ridge, NY | 92.3% |
| Baker College | Owosso, MI | 87.5% |
| Baker University | Baldwin City, KS | 92.1% |
| Bakersfield College | Bakersfield, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bakke Graduate University | Dallas, TX | Not reported |
| Baldwin Wallace University | Berea, OH | 76.8% |
| Ball State University | Muncie, IN | 71.6% |
| Baltimore City Community College | Baltimore, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bank Street College of Education | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Baptist Health College Little Rock | Little Rock, AR | Not reported |
| Baptist Health Sciences University | Memphis, TN | 67.8% |
| Baptist Health System School of Health Professions | San Antonio, TX | Not reported |
| Baptist Missionary Association Theological Seminary | Jacksonville, TX | 23.1% |
| Baptist University of Florida | Graceville, FL | 64.1% |
| Baptist University of the Americas | San Antonio, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Barclay College | Haviland, KS | 54.5% |
| Bard College | Annandale-On-Hudson, NY | 52.3% |
| Bard College at Simon's Rock | Great Barrington, MA | 97.2% |
| Barnard College | New York, NY | 8.0% |
| Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing | Saint Louis, MO | 59.0% |
| Barry University | Miami, FL | 59.1% |
| Barstow Community College | Barstow, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Barton College | Wilson, NC | 95.9% |
| Barton County Community College | Great Bend, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bastyr University | Kenmore, WA | Not reported |
| Bates College | Lewiston, ME | 12.0% |
| Bates Technical College | Tacoma, WA | 13.0% |
| Baton Rouge Community College | Baton Rouge, LA | Not reported |
| Bay Mills Community College | Brimley, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bay Path University | Longmeadow, MA | 73.5% |
| Bay de Noc Community College | Escanaba, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Baylor College of Medicine | Houston, TX | Not reported |
| Baylor University | Waco, TX | 51.0% |
| Be'er Yaakov Talmudic Seminary | Spring Valley, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Beacon College | Leesburg, FL | 60.4% |
| Beal University | Bangor, ME | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Beckfield College-Florence | Florence, KY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Beis Medrash Heichal Dovid | Far Rockaway, NY | 70.0% |
| Bel-Rea Institute of Animal Technology | Denver, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Belanger School of Nursing | Schenectady, NY | Not reported |
| Belhaven University | Jackson, MS | 53.2% |
| Bellarmine University | Louisville, KY | 93.6% |
| Bellevue College | Bellevue, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bellevue University | Bellevue, NE | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bellin College | Green Bay, WI | 100.0% |
| Bellingham Technical College | Bellingham, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Belmont Abbey College | Belmont, NC | 90.4% |
| Belmont College | St Clairsville, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Belmont University | Nashville, TN | 96.4% |
| Beloit College | Beloit, WI | 57.4% |
| Bemidji State University | Bemidji, MN | 70.7% |
| Benedict College | Columbia, SC | 67.3% |
| Benedictine College | Atchison, KS | 76.4% |
| Benedictine University | Lisle, IL | 77.2% |
| Benedictine University at Mesa | Mesa, AZ | Not reported |
| Benjamin Franklin Cummings Institute of Technology | Boston, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bennett College | Greensboro, NC | 33.6% |
| Bennington College | Bennington, VT | 48.0% |
| Bentley University | Waltham, MA | 48.4% |
| Berea College | Berea, KY | 32.7% |
| Bergen Community College | Paramus, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Berkeley City College | Berkeley, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Berkeley College-New York | New York, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Berkeley College-Woodland Park | Woodland Park, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Berkeley School of Theology | Berkeley, CA | 63.0% |
| Berklee College of Music | Boston, MA | 49.9% |
| Berkshire Community College | Pittsfield, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Berry College | Mount Berry, GA | 61.9% |
| Bet Medrash Gadol Ateret Torah | Brooklyn, NY | 65.3% |
| Beth Hamedrash Shaarei Yosher Institute | Brooklyn, NY | 90.3% |
| Beth Medrash Govoha | Lakewood, NJ | 13.1% |
| Beth Medrash Meor Yitzchok | Monsey, NY | 52.1% |
| Beth Medrash of Asbury Park | Lakewood, NJ | 42.3% |
| Bethany College | Bethany, WV | 60.5% |
| Bethany College | Lindsborg, KS | 78.6% |
| Bethany Global University | Bloomington, MN | 93.9% |
| Bethany Lutheran College | Mankato, MN | 51.0% |
| Bethany Theological Seminary | Richmond, IN | Not reported |
| Bethel College-North Newton | North Newton, KS | 95.7% |
| Bethel University | Saint Paul, MN | 91.0% |
| Bethel University | Mishawaka, IN | 98.7% |
| Bethel University | McKenzie, TN | 97.2% |
| Bethesda University | Anaheim, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bethlehem College & Seminary | Minneapolis, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bethune-Cookman University | Daytona Beach, FL | 99.9% |
| Beulah Heights University | Atlanta, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bevill State Community College | Sumiton, AL | Not reported |
| Bexley Hall Seabury Western Theological Seminary Federation, Inc. | Chicago, IL | Not reported |
| Big Bend Community College | Moses Lake, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Binghamton University | Vestal, NY | 37.7% |
| Biola University | La Mirada, CA | 60.1% |
| Birmingham-Southern College | Birmingham, AL | 51.9% |
| Bismarck State College | Bismarck, ND | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Black Hills State University | Spearfish, SD | 94.4% |
| Blackburn College | Carlinville, IL | 80.1% |
| Blackfeet Community College | Browning, MT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bladen Community College | Dublin, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Blessing Rieman College of Nursing and Health Sciences | Quincy, IL | Not reported |
| Blinn College District | Brenham, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bloomfield College of Montclair State University | Bloomfield, NJ | 67.2% |
| Blue Mountain Christian University | Blue Mountain, MS | 100.0% |
| Blue Mountain Community College | Pendleton, OR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Blue Ridge Community and Technical College | Martinsburg, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bluefield State University | Bluefield, WV | 87.2% |
| Bluefield University | Bluefield, VA | 62.7% |
| Bluffton University | Bluffton, OH | 61.2% |
| Board of Trustees-Mississippi State Institutions of Higher Learning | Jackson, MS | Not reported |
| Bob Jones University | Greenville, SC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Boise Bible College | Boise, ID | 96.4% |
| Boise State University | Boise, ID | 84.0% |
| Bolivar Technical College | Bolivar, MO | 81.8% |
| Bon Secours Memorial College of Nursing | Richmond, VA | Not reported |
| Bon Secours St Mary's Hospital School of Medical Imaging | Richmond, VA | Not reported |
| Boricua College | New York, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bossier Parish Community College | Bossier, LA | Not reported |
| Boston Architectural College | Boston, MA | 10.8% |
| Boston Baptist College | Boston, MA | 100.0% |
| Boston College | Chestnut Hill, MA | 13.9% |
| Boston Graduate School of Psychoanalysis Inc | Brookline, MA | 10.8% |
| Boston University | Boston, MA | 12.8% |
| Bowdoin College | Brunswick, ME | 7.7% |
| Bowie State University | Bowie, MD | 83.5% |
| Bowling Green State University-Firelands | Huron, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bowling Green State University-Main Campus | Bowling Green, OH | 80.6% |
| Bradley University | Peoria, IL | 76.7% |
| Brandeis University | Waltham, MA | 35.3% |
| Braxton College | Fort Myers, FL | Not reported |
| Brazosport College | Lake Jackson, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Brenau University | Gainesville, GA | 87.0% |
| Brescia University | Owensboro, KY | 34.6% |
| Brevard College | Brevard, NC | 39.5% |
| Brewton-Parker College | Mount Vernon, GA | 86.3% |
| Briar Cliff University | Sioux City, IA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| BridgeValley Community & Technical College | South Charleston, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bridges Christian College | New Orleans, LA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bridgewater College | Bridgewater, VA | 90.8% |
| Bridgewater State University | Bridgewater, MA | 89.2% |
| Brigham Young University | Provo, UT | 69.2% |
| Brigham Young University-Hawaii | Laie, HI | 37.9% |
| Brigham Young University-Idaho | Rexburg, ID | 97.0% |
| Brightpoint Community College | Chester, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bristol Community College | Fall River, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Brite Divinity School | Fort Worth, TX | Not reported |
| Brookdale Community College | Lincroft, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Brookline College-Albuquerque | Albuquerque, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Brookline College-Tempe | Tempe, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Brooklyn Law School | Brooklyn, NY | Not reported |
| Broward College | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Brown University | Providence, RI | 5.2% |
| Brunswick Community College | Bolivia, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bryan College of Health Sciences | Lincoln, NE | 62.9% |
| Bryan College-Dayton | Dayton, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bryan University | Springfield, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bryant & Stratton College-Albany | Albany, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bryant & Stratton College-Buffalo | Buffalo, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bryant & Stratton College-Greece | Rochester, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bryant & Stratton College-Online | Orchard Park, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bryant & Stratton College-Parma | Parma, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bryant & Stratton College-Syracuse North | Liverpool, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bryant & Stratton College-Virginia Beach | Virginia Beach, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bryant & Stratton College-Wauwatosa | Wauwatosa, WI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Bryant University | Smithfield, RI | 65.7% |
| Bryn Athyn College of the New Church | Bryn Athyn, PA | 74.2% |
| Bryn Mawr College | Bryn Mawr, PA | 31.1% |
| Bucknell University | Lewisburg, PA | 32.0% |
| Bucks County Community College | Newtown, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Buena Vista University | Storm Lake, IA | 71.8% |
| Bunker Hill Community College | Boston, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Burrell College of Osteopathic Medicine | Las Cruces, NM | Not reported |
| Bushnell University | Eugene, OR | 66.4% |
| Butler Community College | El Dorado, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Butler County Community College | Butler, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Butler University | Indianapolis, IN | 85.9% |
| Byzantine Catholic Seminary of Saints Cyril and Methodius | Pittsburgh, PA | Not reported |
| CBD College | Los Angeles, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| CEM College-Humacao | Humacao, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| CHI Health School of Radiologic Technology | Omaha, NE | Not reported |
| CNI College | Santa Ana, CA | Not reported |
| COCA - Center of Creative Arts | Saint Louis, MO | Not reported |
| CUNY Bernard M Baruch College | New York, NY | 50.5% |
| CUNY Borough of Manhattan Community College | New York, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| CUNY Bronx Community College | Bronx, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| CUNY Brooklyn College | Brooklyn, NY | 53.7% |
| CUNY City College | New York, NY | 58.1% |
| CUNY Graduate School and University Center | New York, NY | 38.6% |
| CUNY Hostos Community College | Bronx, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| CUNY Hunter College | New York, NY | 54.0% |
| CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice | New York, NY | 57.2% |
| CUNY Kingsborough Community College | Brooklyn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| CUNY LaGuardia Community College | Long Island City, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| CUNY Lehman College | Bronx, NY | 55.4% |
| CUNY Medgar Evers College | Brooklyn, NY | 83.4% |
| CUNY New York City College of Technology | Brooklyn, NY | 80.7% |
| CUNY Queens College | Queens, NY | 68.5% |
| CUNY Queensborough Community College | Bayside, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| CUNY School of Law | Long Island City, NY | Not reported |
| CUNY School of Professional Studies | New York, NY | Not reported |
| CUNY Stella and Charles Guttman Community College | New York, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| CUNY System Office | New York, NY | Not reported |
| CUNY York College | Jamaica, NY | 59.4% |
| Cabarrus College of Health Sciences | Concord, NC | 49.2% |
| Cabrillo College | Aptos, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cabrini University | Radnor, PA | 69.2% |
| Cairn University-Langhorne | Langhorne, PA | 83.6% |
| Cal Northern School of Law | Chico, CA | Not reported |
| Caldwell Community College and Technical Institute | Hudson, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Caldwell University | Caldwell, NJ | 65.4% |
| Calhoun Community College | Tanner, AL | Not reported |
| California Aeronautical University | Bakersfield, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| California Baptist University | Riverside, CA | 73.6% |
| California Career College | Canoga Park, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| California College of ASU | Los Angeles, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| California College of the Arts | San Francisco, CA | 73.4% |
| California Health Sciences University | Clovis, CA | Not reported |
| California Indian Nations College | Palm Desert, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| California Institute of Advanced Management | Alhambra, CA | 3.1% |
| California Institute of Integral Studies | San Francisco, CA | Not reported |
| California Institute of Technology | Pasadena, CA | 3.1% |
| California Institute of the Arts | Valencia, CA | 26.0% |
| California Intercontinental University | Sioux Falls, SD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| California Jazz Conservatory | Berkeley, CA | 100.0% |
| California Lutheran University | Thousand Oaks, CA | 88.9% |
| California Miramar University | San Diego, CA | Not reported |
| California Northstate University | Elk Grove, CA | Not reported |
| California Polytechnic State University-San Luis Obispo | San Luis Obispo, CA | 29.8% |
| California Southern University | Chandler, AZ | Not reported |
| California State Polytechnic University-Humboldt | Arcata, CA | 98.8% |
| California State Polytechnic University-Pomona | Pomona, CA | 73.7% |
| California State University Maritime Academy | Vallejo, CA | 98.7% |
| California State University-Bakersfield | Bakersfield, CA | 88.2% |
| California State University-Chancellors Office | Long Beach, CA | 27.7% |
| California State University-Channel Islands | Camarillo, CA | 93.1% |
| California State University-Chico | Chico, CA | 93.7% |
| California State University-Dominguez Hills | Carson, CA | 91.3% |
| California State University-East Bay | Hayward, CA | 96.8% |
| California State University-Fresno | Fresno, CA | 96.4% |
| California State University-Fullerton | Fullerton, CA | 86.7% |
| California State University-Long Beach | Long Beach, CA | 47.1% |
| California State University-Los Angeles | Los Angeles, CA | 91.9% |
| California State University-Monterey Bay | Seaside, CA | 94.8% |
| California State University-Northridge | Northridge, CA | 93.1% |
| California State University-Sacramento | Sacramento, CA | 93.6% |
| California State University-San Bernardino | San Bernardino, CA | 98.2% |
| California State University-San Marcos | San Marcos, CA | 95.7% |
| California State University-Stanislaus | Turlock, CA | 97.5% |
| California University of Science and Medicine | Colton, CA | 22.3% |
| California Western School of Law | San Diego, CA | 11.1% |
| Calumet College of Saint Joseph | Whiting, IN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Calvary University | Kansas City, MO | 70.9% |
| Calvin Theological Seminary | Grand Rapids, MI | 70.9% |
| Calvin University | Grand Rapids, MI | 71.3% |
| Cambridge College | Boston, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology | Delray Beach, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Camden County College | Blackwood, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cameron University | Lawton, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Campbell University | Buies Creek, NC | 94.3% |
| Campbellsville University | Campbellsville, KY | 98.3% |
| Canada College | Redwood City, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Canisius University | Buffalo, NY | 81.8% |
| Cankdeska Cikana Community College | Fort Totten, ND | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cape Cod Community College | West Barnstable, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cape Fear Community College | Wilmington, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Capella University | Minneapolis, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Capital University | Columbus, OH | 73.2% |
| Capitol Technology University | Laurel, MD | 77.9% |
| Career Networks Institute | Santa Ana, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Careers Unlimited | Orem, UT | Not reported |
| Caribbean University-Bayamon | Bayamon, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Caribbean University-Carolina | Carolina, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Caribbean University-Ponce | Ponce, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Caribbean University-Vega Baja | Vega Baja, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Carl Albert State College | Poteau, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Carl Sandburg College | Galesburg, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Carleton College | Northfield, MN | 22.3% |
| Carlow University | Pittsburgh, PA | 87.1% |
| Carnegie Mellon University | Pittsburgh, PA | 11.0% |
| Carolina Christian College | Winston Salem, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Carolina College of Biblical Studies | Fayetteville, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Carolina University | Winston-Salem, NC | 34.0% |
| Carolinas College of Health Sciences | Charlotte, NC | 81.5% |
| Carrington College | Sacramento, CA | Not reported |
| Carrington College-Boise | Boise, ID | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Carrington College-Las Vegas | Las Vegas, NV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Carrington College-Reno | Reno, NV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Carroll College | Helena, MT | 72.6% |
| Carroll Community College | Westminster, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Carroll University | Waukesha, WI | 58.4% |
| Carson-Newman University | Jefferson City, TN | 68.3% |
| Carthage College | Kenosha, WI | 84.1% |
| Casa Loma College-Los Angeles | Sherman Oaks, CA | 36.4% |
| Cascadia College | Bothell, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Case Western Reserve University | Cleveland, OH | 28.7% |
| Casper College | Casper, WY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Catawba College | Salisbury, NC | 77.7% |
| Catawba Valley Community College | Hickory, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Catholic International University | Charles Town, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Catholic Theological Union at Chicago | Chicago, IL | 81.4% |
| Cayuga County Community College | Auburn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cecil College | North East, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cedar Crest College | Allentown, PA | 99.1% |
| Cedarville University | Cedarville, OH | 62.8% |
| Centenary College of Louisiana | Shreveport, LA | 54.4% |
| Centenary University | Hackettstown, NJ | 96.7% |
| Center for Advanced Studies On Puerto Rico and the Caribbean | San Juan, PR | Not reported |
| Centra College | Lynchburg, VA | 100.0% |
| Central Arizona College | Coolidge, AZ | Not reported |
| Central Baptist College | Conway, AR | 46.4% |
| Central Carolina Community College | Sanford, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Central Christian College of Kansas | McPherson, KS | 75.5% |
| Central Christian College of the Bible | Moberly, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Central College | Pella, IA | 79.0% |
| Central Community College at Columbus | Columbus, NE | Not reported |
| Central Connecticut State University | New Britain, CT | 75.5% |
| Central Lakes College-Brainerd | Brainerd, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Central Maine Community College | Auburn, ME | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Central Methodist University-College of Graduate and Extended Studies | Fayette, MO | 87.1% |
| Central Methodist University-College of Liberal Arts and Sciences | Fayette, MO | 87.9% |
| Central Michigan University | Mount Pleasant, MI | 91.0% |
| Central Ohio Technical College | Newark, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Central Oregon Community College | Bend, OR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Central Penn College | Summerdale, PA | Not reported |
| Central State University | Wilberforce, OH | 46.0% |
| Central Texas College | Killeen, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Central Washington University | Ellensburg, WA | 90.2% |
| Central Wyoming College | Riverton, WY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph | Brooklyn, NY | Not reported |
| Central Yeshiva Tomchei Tmimim Lubavitz | Brooklyn, NY | 88.5% |
| Centralia College | Centralia, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Centre College | Danville, KY | 54.3% |
| Century College | White Bear Lake, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cerro Coso Community College | Ridgecrest, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Chabot College | Hayward, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Chadron State College | Chadron, NE | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Chaffey College | Rancho Cucamonga, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Chamberlain University-Arizona | Phoenix, AZ | Not reported |
| Chamberlain University-California | Rancho Cordova, CA | Not reported |
| Chamberlain University-Florida | Jacksonville, FL | Not reported |
| Chamberlain University-Georgia | Sandy Springs, GA | Not reported |
| Chamberlain University-Illinois | Addison, IL | Not reported |
| Chamberlain University-Indiana | Indianapolis, IN | Not reported |
| Chamberlain University-Louisiana | Jefferson, LA | Not reported |
| Chamberlain University-Michigan | Troy, MI | Not reported |
| Chamberlain University-Missouri | St. Louis, MO | Not reported |
| Chamberlain University-Nevada | Las Vegas, NV | Not reported |
| Chamberlain University-New Jersey | North Brunswick, NJ | Not reported |
| Chamberlain University-North Carolina | Charlotte, NC | Not reported |
| Chamberlain University-Ohio | Columbus, OH | Not reported |
| Chamberlain University-Texas | Houston, TX | Not reported |
| Chamberlain University-Virginia | Vienna, VA | Not reported |
| Chaminade University of Honolulu | Honolulu, HI | 92.6% |
| Champion Christian College | Hot Springs, AR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Champlain College | Burlington, VT | 66.7% |
| Chandler-Gilbert Community College | Chandler, AZ | Not reported |
| Chapman University | Orange, CA | 55.6% |
| Charles R Drew University of Medicine and Science | Los Angeles, CA | 38.8% |
| Charleston School of Law | Charleston, SC | Not reported |
| Charleston Southern University | Charleston, SC | 76.1% |
| Charlotte Christian College and Theological Seminary | Charlotte, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Charter Oak State College | New Britain, CT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Chatham University | Pittsburgh, PA | 70.1% |
| Chattahoochee Valley Community College | Phenix City, AL | Not reported |
| Chattanooga State Community College | Chattanooga, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Chemeketa Community College | Salem, OR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Chesapeake College | Wye Mills, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Chestnut Hill College | Philadelphia, PA | 79.1% |
| Cheyney University of Pennsylvania | Cheyney, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Chicago State University | Chicago, IL | 40.5% |
| Chicago Theological Seminary | Chicago, IL | Not reported |
| Chief Dull Knife College | Lame Deer, MT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Children's Health | Dallas, TX | Not reported |
| Children's Hospital Colorado | Aurora, CO | Not reported |
| Chipola College | Marianna, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Chowan University | Murfreesboro, NC | 72.4% |
| Christ Mission College | San Antonio, TX | 9.4% |
| Christian Brothers University | Memphis, TN | 88.4% |
| Christian Theological Seminary | Indianapolis, IN | 43.0% |
| Christopher Newport University | Newport News, VA | 88.0% |
| Church Divinity School of the Pacific | Berkeley, CA | 3.9% |
| Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science | Cincinnati, OH | 87.7% |
| Cincinnati State Technical and Community College | Cincinnati, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Circle in the Square Theatre School | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Cisco College | Cisco, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Citadel Military College of South Carolina | Charleston, SC | 98.1% |
| City College-Altamonte Springs | Altamonte Springs, FL | Not reported |
| City College-Hollywood | Hollywood, FL | Not reported |
| City Colleges of Chicago-Harold Washington College | Chicago, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| City Colleges of Chicago-Wilbur Wright College | Chicago, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| City University of Seattle | Seattle, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| City Vision University | Kansas City, MO | 22.3% |
| Clackamas Community College | Oregon City, OR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Claflin University | Orangeburg, SC | 72.6% |
| Claremont Graduate University | Claremont, CA | 11.1% |
| Claremont Lincoln University | Claremont, CA | 9.6% |
| Claremont McKenna College | Claremont, CA | 14.0% |
| Claremont School of Theology | Los Angeles, CA | 9.6% |
| Clark Atlanta University | Atlanta, GA | 64.6% |
| Clark College | Vancouver, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Clark State College | Springfield, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Clark University | Worcester, MA | 41.7% |
| Clarke University | Dubuque, IA | 68.2% |
| Clarks Summit University | Clarks Summit, PA | 90.1% |
| Clarkson College | Omaha, NE | 64.3% |
| Clarkson University | Potsdam, NY | 77.2% |
| Clatsop Community College | Astoria, OR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Clayton State University | Morrow, GA | 70.6% |
| Clear Creek Baptist Bible College | Pineville, KY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cleary University | Howell, MI | 49.7% |
| Clement J. Zablocki VA Medical Center | Milwaukee, WI | Not reported |
| Clemson University | Clemson, SC | 38.1% |
| Cleveland Community College | Shelby, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cleveland Institute of Art | Cleveland, OH | 56.3% |
| Cleveland Institute of Music | Cleveland, OH | 38.2% |
| Cleveland State Community College | Cleveland, TN | Not reported |
| Cleveland State University | Cleveland, OH | 95.5% |
| Cleveland University-Kansas City | Overland Park, KS | 80.0% |
| Clinton College | Rock Hill, SC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Clinton Community College | Plattsburgh, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Clinton Community College, New York | Plattsburgh, NY | Not reported |
| Clover Park Technical College | Lakewood, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Clovis Community College | Fresno, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Coahoma Community College | Clarksdale, MS | Not reported |
| Coastal Alabama Community College | Bay Minette, AL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Coastal Bend College | Beeville, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Coastal Carolina Community College | Jacksonville, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Coastal Carolina University | Conway, SC | 80.2% |
| Coastline Community College | Fountain Valley, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cochise County Community College District | Sierra Vista, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cochran School of Nursing | Yonkers, NY | Not reported |
| Coe College | Cedar Rapids, IA | 70.7% |
| Coffeyville Community College | Coffeyville, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Coker University | Hartsville, SC | 97.2% |
| Colby College | Waterville, ME | 7.6% |
| Colby Community College | Colby, KS | Not reported |
| Colby-Sawyer College | New London, NH | 90.0% |
| Colegio Universitario de San Juan | San Juan, PR | 80.9% |
| Colegio de Cinematografia Artes y Television | Bayamon, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Colgate Rochester Crozer Divinity School | Rochester, NY | 23.7% |
| Colgate University | Hamilton, NY | 17.0% |
| College Unbound | Providence, RI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College for Creative Studies | Detroit, MI | 92.8% |
| College of Alameda | Alameda, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of Athens | Watkinsville, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of Biblical Studies-Houston | Houston, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of Biomedical Equipment Technology | Schertz, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of Central Florida | Ocala, FL | 44.7% |
| College of Charleston | Charleston, SC | 72.0% |
| College of Coastal Georgia | Brunswick, GA | 98.5% |
| College of DuPage | Glen Ellyn, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of Eastern Idaho | Idaho Falls, ID | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of Lake County | Grayslake, IL | Not reported |
| College of Marin | Kentfield, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of Menominee Nation | Keshena, WI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of Micronesia-FSM | Pohnpei, FM | 80.9% |
| College of Our Lady of the Elms | Chicopee, MA | 87.7% |
| College of Saint Benedict | Saint Joseph, MN | 91.4% |
| College of Saint Mary | Omaha, NE | 44.0% |
| College of San Mateo | San Mateo, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of Southern Idaho | Twin Falls, ID | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of Southern Maryland | La Plata, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of Southern Nevada | Las Vegas, NV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of Staten Island CUNY | Staten Island, NY | Not reported |
| College of Western Idaho | Nampa, ID | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of the Albemarle | Elizabeth City, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of the Atlantic | Bar Harbor, ME | 65.0% |
| College of the Canyons | Santa Clarita, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of the Holy Cross | Worcester, MA | 21.1% |
| College of the Mainland | Texas City, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of the Marshall Islands | Majuro, MH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of the Muscogee Nation | Okmulgee, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of the Ozarks | Point Lookout, MO | 14.9% |
| College of the Redwoods | Eureka, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of the Sequoias | Visalia, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| College of the Siskiyous | Weed, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Collin County Community College District | McKinney, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Colorado Chinese Medicine University | Denver, CO | Not reported |
| Colorado Christian University | Lakewood, CO | 18.5% |
| Colorado College | Colorado Springs, CO | 20.0% |
| Colorado Mesa University | Grand Junction, CO | 81.4% |
| Colorado Mountain College | Glenwood Springs, CO | 18.5% |
| Colorado Northwestern Community College | Rangely, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Colorado School of Mines | Golden, CO | 59.7% |
| Colorado School of Trades | Lakewood, CO | Not reported |
| Colorado State University Global | Denver, CO | 92.9% |
| Colorado State University Pueblo | Pueblo, CO | 99.8% |
| Colorado State University-Fort Collins | Fort Collins, CO | 89.6% |
| Colorado State University-System Office | Denver, CO | Not reported |
| Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs | Colorado Springs, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Columbia Basin College | Pasco, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Columbia College | Sonora, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Columbia College | Columbia, SC | 95.8% |
| Columbia College | Columbia, MO | 3.9% |
| Columbia College Chicago | Chicago, IL | 91.2% |
| Columbia Gorge Community College | The Dalles, OR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Columbia International University | Columbia, SC | 97.6% |
| Columbia Southern University | Orange Beach, AL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Columbia State Community College | Columbia, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Columbia Theological Seminary | Decatur, GA | 29.6% |
| Columbia University in the City of New York | New York, NY | 4.2% |
| Columbia-Greene Community College | Hudson, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Columbus College of Art & Design | Columbus, OH | 71.7% |
| Columbus State Community College | Columbus, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Columbus State University | Columbus, GA | 99.2% |
| Commonwealth Institute of Funeral Service | Houston, TX | Not reported |
| Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania | Bloomsburg, PA | 94.7% |
| Community Christian College | Quartzsite, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Community College of Allegheny County | Pittsburgh, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Community College of Aurora | Aurora, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Community College of Baltimore County | Baltimore, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Community College of Beaver County | Monaca, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Community College of Denver | Denver, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Community College of Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Community College of Rhode Island | Warwick, RI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Community College of Vermont | Montpelier, VT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Compton College | Compton, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Conception Seminary College | Conception, MO | 100.0% |
| Concord University | Athens, WV | 89.6% |
| Concordia College at Moorhead | Moorhead, MN | 63.1% |
| Concordia Seminary | Saint Louis, MO | 100.0% |
| Concordia Theological Seminary | Fort Wayne, IN | Not reported |
| Concordia University Ann Arbor | Ann Arbor, MI | 72.1% |
| Concordia University Texas | Austin, TX | 91.1% |
| Concordia University-Chicago | River Forest, IL | 93.4% |
| Concordia University-Irvine | Irvine, CA | 59.9% |
| Concordia University-Nebraska | Seward, NE | 90.0% |
| Concordia University-Saint Paul | Saint Paul, MN | 74.9% |
| Concordia University-Wisconsin | Mequon, WI | 67.5% |
| Congregation Talmidei Mesivta Tiferes Shmiel Aleksander | Brooklyn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Connecticut College | New London, CT | 38.3% |
| Connecticut State Community College | New Britain, CT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Connors State College | Warner, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Contra Costa College | San Pablo, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Converse University | Spartanburg, SC | 64.0% |
| Conway School of Landscape Design | Northampton, MA | Not reported |
| Cook Children's Medical Center | Fort Worth, TX | Not reported |
| Copiah-Lincoln Community College | Wesson, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Copper Mountain Community College | Joshua Tree, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Coppin State University | Baltimore, MD | 49.6% |
| Corban University | Salem, OR | 89.7% |
| Cornell College | Mount Vernon, IA | 80.7% |
| Cornell University | Ithaca, NY | 6.9% |
| Cornerstone University | Grand Rapids, MI | 73.2% |
| Cornish College of the Arts | Seattle, WA | 70.5% |
| Cosumnes River College | Sacramento, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cottey College | Nevada, MO | 66.3% |
| County College of Morris | Randolph, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Covenant College | Lookout Mountain, GA | 81.8% |
| Covenant Theological Seminary | Saint Louis, MO | Not reported |
| Cox College | Springfield, MO | 71.4% |
| Crafton Hills College | Yucaipa, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cranbrook Academy of Art | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Not reported |
| Craven Community College | New Bern, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Creighton University | Omaha, NE | 72.3% |
| Crestpoint University | Phoenix, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Criswell College | Dallas, TX | 91.7% |
| Crowder College | Neosho, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Crowley's Ridge College | Paragould, AR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Crown College | Saint Bonifacius, MN | 62.8% |
| Culinary Institute Inc | Houston, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Culinary Institute of America | Hyde Park, NY | 91.8% |
| Culver-Stockton College | Canton, MO | 98.0% |
| Cumberland University | Lebanon, TN | 67.0% |
| Curry College | Milton, MA | 92.0% |
| Curtis Institute of Music | Philadelphia, PA | 4.0% |
| Cuyamaca College | El Cajon, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Cypress College | Cypress, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| D'Youville University | Buffalo, NY | 82.4% |
| DHARMA REALM BUDDHIST UNIVERSITY | Ukiah, CA | 40.0% |
| Daemen University | Amherst, NY | 76.2% |
| Dakota College at Bottineau | Bottineau, ND | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Dakota County Technical College | Rosemount, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Dakota State University | Madison, SD | 97.9% |
| Dakota Wesleyan University | Mitchell, SD | 72.8% |
| Dallas Baptist University | Dallas, TX | 91.1% |
| Dallas Christian College | Dallas, TX | 84.0% |
| Dallas College | Dallas, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Dallas Institute of Funeral Service | Dallas, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Dallas Theological Seminary | Dallas, TX | Not reported |
| Dalton State College | Dalton, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Danville Area Community College | Danville, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Danville Community College | Danville, VA | Not reported |
| Daoist Traditions College of Chinese Medical Arts | Asheville, NC | Not reported |
| Dartmouth College | Hanover, NH | 6.2% |
| Davenport University | Grand Rapids, MI | 97.1% |
| David Hochstein Memorial Music School | Rochester, NY | Not reported |
| Davidson College | Davidson, NC | 12.6% |
| Davis & Elkins College | Elkins, WV | 58.2% |
| Davis College | Pottersville, NY | 33.3% |
| Davis College | Toledo, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Dawson Community College | Glendive, MT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Daybreak University | Anaheim, CA | Not reported |
| Daytona State College | Daytona Beach, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| De Anza College | Cupertino, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| DePaul University | Chicago, IL | 73.5% |
| DePauw University | Greencastle, IN | 54.1% |
| DeSales University | Center Valley, PA | 78.6% |
| DeVry College of New York | New York, NY | Not reported |
| DeVry University-Arizona | Phoenix, AZ | Not reported |
| DeVry University-Florida | Orlando, FL | Not reported |
| DeVry University-Georgia | Decatur, GA | Not reported |
| DeVry University-Nevada | Henderson, NV | Not reported |
| DeVry University-New Jersey | Iselin, NJ | Not reported |
| DeVry University-Ohio | Columbus, OH | Not reported |
| DeVry University-Texas | Irving, TX | Not reported |
| DeVry University-Virginia | Arlington, VA | Not reported |
| Dean College | Franklin, MA | 73.7% |
| Defiance College | Defiance, OH | 42.4% |
| Del Mar College | Corpus Christi, TX | 9.4% |
| Delaware County Community College | Media, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Delaware State University | Dover, DE | 61.7% |
| Delaware Technical Community College-Central Office | Dover, DE | 40.8% |
| Delaware Technical Community College-Terry | Dover, DE | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Delaware Valley University | Doylestown, PA | 92.5% |
| Delgado Community College | s in New Orleans, LA | Not reported |
| Delta College | University Center, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Delta State University | Cleveland, MS | 99.7% |
| Denison University | Granville, OH | 16.9% |
| Denver College of Nursing | Denver, CO | Not reported |
| Denver College of Nursing-Houston | Houston, TX | Not reported |
| Denver Seminary | Littleton, CO | 85.4% |
| Des Moines Area Community College | Boone, IA | Not reported |
| Des Moines University-Osteopathic Medical Center | West Des Moines, IA | Not reported |
| Design Institute of San Diego | San Diego, CA | Not reported |
| Detroit Community Christian College | Detroit, MI | Not reported |
| Dewey University-Carolina | Carolina, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Dewey University-Hato Rey | Hato Rey, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Dewey University-Juana Díaz | Juana Diaz, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Dewey University-Manati | Manati, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Diablo Valley College | Pleasant Hill, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Dickinson College | Carlisle, PA | 43.1% |
| Dickinson State University | Dickinson, ND | 60.0% |
| DigiPen Institute of Technology | Redmond, WA | Not reported |
| Dillard University | New Orleans, LA | 40.5% |
| Dine College | Tsaile, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Divine Mercy University | Sterling, VA | Not reported |
| Divine Word College | Epworth, IA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Division IBasketball (men's)Basketball (women's)Cross country (men's)FootballDivision IIBasketball (men's)Division IIIBasketball (men's) | Basketball, WY | Not reported |
| Doane University | Crete, NE | 89.5% |
| Dodge City Community College | Dodge City, KS | Not reported |
| Dominican School of Philosophy & Theology | Berkeley, CA | 87.6% |
| Dominican University | River Forest, IL | 79.8% |
| Dominican University New York | Orangeburg, NY | 78.8% |
| Dominican University of California | San Rafael, CA | 95.6% |
| Dongguk University Los Angeles | Los Angeles, CA | 8.0% |
| Donnelly College | Kansas City, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Doral College | Doral, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Dordt University | Sioux Center, IA | 71.2% |
| Dragon Rises College of Oriental Medicine | Bradenton, FL | Not reported |
| Drake University | Des Moines, IA | 64.1% |
| Drew University | Madison, NJ | 69.4% |
| Drexel University | Philadelphia, PA | 77.5% |
| Drury University | Springfield, MO | 58.9% |
| Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies | Springfield, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Duke University | Durham, NC | 6.2% |
| Dunwoody College of Technology | Minneapolis, MN | 98.5% |
| Duquesne University | Pittsburgh, PA | 78.9% |
| Durham Technical Community College | Durham, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Durham VA Healthcare System | Durham, NC | Not reported |
| Dutchess Community College | Poughkeepsie, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Dyersburg State Community College | Dyersburg, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| ECPI University | Virginia Beach, VA | Not reported |
| EDP University of Puerto Rico Inc-San Juan | San Juan, PR | 77.1% |
| EDP University of Puerto Rico Inc-San Sebastian | San Sebastian, PR | 96.2% |
| EDP University of Puerto Rico-Caguas | Caguas, PR | Not reported |
| EDP University of Puerto Rico-Humacao | Humacao, PR | 84.9% |
| EDP University of Puerto Rico-Manati | Manati, PR | 66.4% |
| EDP University of Puerto Rico-Villalba | Villalba, PR | 88.4% |
| EDvance College | San Francisco, CA | Not reported |
| Eagle Gate College-Boise Campus | Boise, ID | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Eagle Gate College-Layton | Layton, UT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Eagle Gate College-Murray | Murray, UT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Earlham College | Richmond, IN | 74.2% |
| East Carolina University | Greenville, NC | 90.1% |
| East Central College | Union, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| East Central Community College | Decatur, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| East Central University | Ada, OK | 65.5% |
| East Georgia State College | Swainsboro, GA | 15.5% |
| East Los Angeles College | Monterey Park, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| East Mississippi Community College | Scooba, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| East Ohio College | East Liverpool, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | East Stroudsburg, PA | 92.9% |
| East Tennessee State University | Johnson City, TN | 87.1% |
| East Texas A&M University | Commerce, TX | 92.6% |
| East Texas Baptist University | Marshall, TX | 60.1% |
| East-West University | Chicago, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Eastern Arizona College | Thatcher, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Eastern Connecticut State University | Willimantic, CT | 80.5% |
| Eastern Florida State College | Melbourne, FL | 24.2% |
| Eastern Illinois University | Charleston, IL | 67.8% |
| Eastern International College-Jersey City | Jersey City, NJ | Not reported |
| Eastern Iowa Community College District | Davenport, IA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Eastern Kentucky University | Richmond, KY | 78.1% |
| Eastern Maine Community College | Bangor, ME | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Eastern Mennonite University | Harrisonburg, VA | 99.7% |
| Eastern Michigan University | Ypsilanti, MI | 81.3% |
| Eastern Nazarene College | Quincy, MA | 59.0% |
| Eastern New Mexico University-Main Campus | Portales, NM | 54.9% |
| Eastern Oklahoma State College | Wilburton, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Eastern Oregon University | La Grande, OR | 98.8% |
| Eastern University | Saint Davids, PA | 93.6% |
| Eastern Virginia Medical School | Norfolk, VA | Not reported |
| Eastern Washington University | Cheney, WA | 91.8% |
| Eastern West Virginia Community and Technical College | Moorefield, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Eastern Wyoming College | Torrington, WY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Eastwick College-Hackensack | Hackensack, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Eastwick College-Nutley | Nutley, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Eastwick College-Ramsey | Ramsey, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ecclesia College | Springdale, AR | 47.5% |
| Eckerd College | Saint Petersburg, FL | 78.7% |
| Ecumenical Theological Seminary | Detroit, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Eden Theological Seminary | Webster Groves, MO | Not reported |
| Edgewood College | Madison, WI | 94.5% |
| Edison State Community College | Piqua, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Edmonds College | Lynnwood, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Edward Hines Jr. VA Hospital | Hines, IL | Not reported |
| Edward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine | Blacksburg, VA | 37.8% |
| Edward Waters University | Jacksonville, FL | 84.8% |
| El Camino Community College District | Torrance, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| El Paso Community College | El Paso, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Elim Bible Institute and College | Lima, NY | 100.0% |
| Elizabeth City State University | Elizabeth City, NC | 70.5% |
| Elizabethtown College | Elizabethtown, PA | 76.8% |
| Elizabethtown Community and Technical College | Elizabethtown, KY | Not reported |
| Ellsworth Community College | Iowa Falls, IA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Elmezzi Graduate School of Molecular Medicine | Manhasset, NY | 82.5% |
| Elmhurst University | Elmhurst, IL | 75.7% |
| Elmira College | Elmira, NY | 90.8% |
| Elon University | Elon, NC | 67.3% |
| Elyon College | Brooklyn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Daytona Beach | Daytona Beach, FL | 66.3% |
| Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott | Prescott, AZ | 75.2% |
| Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Worldwide | Daytona Beach, FL | 61.7% |
| Emerson College | Boston, MA | 47.5% |
| Emmanuel College | Boston, MA | 80.6% |
| Emmanuel University | Franklin Springs, GA | 53.4% |
| Emmaus Bible College | Dubuque, IA | 97.7% |
| Emory & Henry University | Emory, VA | 96.3% |
| Emory University | Atlanta, GA | 11.1% |
| Emory University-Oxford College | Oxford, GA | Not reported |
| Empire State University | Saratoga Springs, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Emporia State University | Emporia, KS | 97.7% |
| Endicott College | Beverly, MA | 72.3% |
| Ensign College | Salt Lake City, UT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Enterprise-Ozark Community College | Enterprise, AL | Not reported |
| Epic Bible College & Graduate School | Sacramento, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Episcopal Theological Seminary of the Southwest | Austin, TX | Not reported |
| Erie Community College | Buffalo, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Erikson Institute | Chicago, IL | Not reported |
| Erskine College | Due West, SC | 60.6% |
| Escuela de Artes Plasticas y Diseno de Puerto Rico | San Juan, PR | 100.0% |
| Essex County College | Newark, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Eureka College | Eureka, IL | 88.5% |
| Evangel University | Springfield, MO | 69.3% |
| Evangel University-College of Online Learning | Springfield, MO | 45.0% |
| Evangel University-James River Assembly of God Church | Ozark, MO | Not reported |
| Everett Community College | Everett, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Everglades University | Boca Raton, FL | 86.4% |
| Evergreen Valley College | San Jose, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Excelsior University | Albany, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| FINE Mortuary College | Norwood, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Fairfield University | Fairfield, CT | 45.0% |
| Fairleigh Dickinson University-Florham Campus | Madison, NJ | 95.3% |
| Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus | Teaneck, NJ | 95.9% |
| Fairmont State University | Fairmont, WV | 99.2% |
| Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary | Ankeny, IA | 49.7% |
| Faith International University | Tacoma, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Faith Theological Seminary and Christian College | Tampa, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Family of Faith Christian University | Shawnee, OK | 100.0% |
| Farmingdale State College | Farmingdale, NY | 69.1% |
| Fashion Institute of Technology | New York, NY | 57.6% |
| Faulkner University | Montgomery, AL | 66.1% |
| Fayetteville State University | Fayetteville, NC | 79.9% |
| Fayetteville Technical Community College | Fayetteville, NC | Not reported |
| Feather River Community College District | Quincy, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Felbry College | Columbus, OH | Not reported |
| Felician University | Lodi, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ferris State University | Big Rapids, MI | 80.6% |
| Ferrum College | Ferrum, VA | 100.0% |
| Fielding Graduate University | Santa Barbara, CA | Not reported |
| Finger Lakes Community College | Canandaigua, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Finger Lakes Health College of Nursing & Health Sciences | Geneva, NY | Not reported |
| Fisher College | Boston, MA | 70.8% |
| Fisk University | Nashville, TN | 57.9% |
| Fitchburg State University | Fitchburg, MA | 89.9% |
| Five Branches University | Santa Cruz, CA | Not reported |
| Five Towns College | Dix Hills, NY | Not reported |
| Flagler College | Saint Augustine, FL | 78.1% |
| Flathead Valley Community College | Kalispell, MT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Florence-Darlington Technical College | Florence, SC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University | Tallahassee, FL | 21.1% |
| Florida Atlantic University | Boca Raton, FL | 73.4% |
| Florida College | Temple Terrace, FL | 66.4% |
| Florida College of Integrative Medicine | Orlando, FL | Not reported |
| Florida Gateway College | Lake City, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Florida Gulf Coast University | Fort Myers, FL | 76.7% |
| Florida Institute of Technology | Melbourne, FL | 62.5% |
| Florida Institute of Technology-Online | Melbourne, FL | 44.4% |
| Florida International University | Miami, FL | 58.8% |
| Florida Memorial University | Miami Gardens, FL | 74.3% |
| Florida National University-Main Campus | Hialeah, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Florida Polytechnic University | Lakeland, FL | 55.7% |
| Florida SouthWestern State College | Fort Myers, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Florida Southern College | Lakeland, FL | 59.1% |
| Florida State College at Jacksonville | Jacksonville, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Florida State University | Tallahassee, FL | 25.4% |
| Folsom Lake College | Folsom, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College | Cloquet, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Fontbonne University | Saint Louis, MO | 95.0% |
| Foothill College | Los Altos Hills, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Foothill-De Anza Community College District | Los Altos Hills, CA | Not reported |
| Fordham University | Bronx, NY | 56.3% |
| Forsyth Technical Community College | Winston-Salem, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Fort Hays State University | Hays, KS | 91.8% |
| Fort Lewis College | Durango, CO | 93.2% |
| Fort Peck Community College | Poplar, MT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Fort Scott Community College | Fort Scott, KS | Not reported |
| Fort Valley State University | Fort Valley, GA | 62.8% |
| Fortis College-Cutler Bay | Cutler Bay, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Fortis College-Salt Lake City | Salt Lake City, UT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Fortis Institute-Cookeville | Cookeville, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Fortis Institute-Scranton | Scranton, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Fox College | Tinley Park, IL | Not reported |
| Framingham State University | Framingham, MA | 84.9% |
| Francis Marion University | Florence, SC | 82.2% |
| Franciscan Missionaries of Our Lady University | Baton Rouge, LA | 82.9% |
| Franciscan School of Theology | San Diego, CA | Not reported |
| Franciscan University of Steubenville | Steubenville, OH | 72.2% |
| Frank Phillips College | smen in Borger, TX | Not reported |
| Franklin College | Franklin, IN | 70.6% |
| Franklin Pierce University | Rindge, NH | 90.2% |
| Franklin University | Columbus, OH | 28.2% |
| Franklin W Olin College of Engineering | Needham, MA | 21.7% |
| Franklin and Marshall College | Lancaster, PA | 31.8% |
| Frederick Community College | Frederick, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Freed-Hardeman University | Henderson, TN | 90.6% |
| Fremont University | Cerritos, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Fresno City College | Fresno, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Fresno Pacific University | Fresno, CA | 57.5% |
| Friends University | Wichita, KS | 55.6% |
| Front Range Community College | Westminster, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Frontier Community College | Fairfield, IL | Not reported |
| Frontier Nursing University | Versailles, KY | Not reported |
| Frostburg State University | Frostburg, MD | 89.4% |
| Full Sail University | Winter Park, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Fuller Theological Seminary | Pasadena, CA | Not reported |
| Fullerton College | Fullerton, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Fulton-Montgomery Community College | Johnstown, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Furman University | Greenville, SC | 52.6% |
| Future Generations University | Franklin, WV | Not reported |
| Galen College of Nursing-ARH | Hazard, KY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen College of Nursing-Cincinnati | Cincinnati, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen College of Nursing-Louisville | Louisville, KY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen College of Nursing-San Antonio | San Antonio, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen College of Nursing-Tampa Bay | Saint Petersburg, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen Health Institutes-Asheville | Asheville, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen Health Institutes-Austin Campus | Round Rock, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen Health Institutes-Gainesville | Gainesville, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen Health Institutes-Houston | Houston, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen Health Institutes-Las Vegas | Las Vegas, NV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen Health Institutes-Miami Campus | Pembroke Pines, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen Health Institutes-Myrtle Beach | Myrtle Beach, SC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen Health Institutes-Nashville Campus | Nashville, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen Health Institutes-Richmond | Richmond, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen Health Institutes-Roanoke | Roanoke, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen Health Institutes-Salt Lake City | Draper, UT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen Health Institutes-Sarasota | Sarasota, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Galen Health Institutes-Wichita | Wichita, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Gallaudet University | Washington, DC | 60.9% |
| Galveston College | Galveston, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Gannon University | Erie, PA | 76.7% |
| Garden City Community College | Garden City, KS | Not reported |
| Gardner-Webb University | Boiling Springs, NC | 87.0% |
| Garrett College | McHenry, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Garrett-Evangelical Theological Seminary | Evanston, IL | Not reported |
| Gaston College | os, NC | Not reported |
| GateWay Community College | Phoenix, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Gavilan College | Gilroy, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Geisinger Commonwealth School of Medicine | Scranton, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Generations College | Chicago, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Genesee Community College | Batavia, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Geneva College | Beaver Falls, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| George C Wallace State Community College-Selma | Selma, AL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| George Fox University | Newberg, OR | 96.4% |
| George Mason University | Fairfax, VA | 88.8% |
| George Washington University | Washington, DC | 43.5% |
| Georgetown College | Georgetown, KY | 73.9% |
| Georgetown University | Washington, DC | 12.0% |
| Georgia College & State University | Milledgeville, GA | 87.8% |
| Georgia Gwinnett College | Lawrenceville, GA | 95.6% |
| Georgia Highlands College | Rome, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus | Atlanta, GA | 13.8% |
| Georgia Military College | Milledgeville, GA | 15.5% |
| Georgia Southern University | Statesboro, GA | 89.6% |
| Georgia Southwestern State University | Americus, GA | 77.2% |
| Georgia State University | Atlanta, GA | 62.3% |
| Georgia State University-Perimeter College | Atlanta, GA | Not reported |
| Georgian Court University | Lakewood, NJ | 70.5% |
| Gettysburg College | Gettysburg, PA | 47.5% |
| Glen Oaks Community College | Centreville, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Glendale Career College | Glendale, CA | Not reported |
| Glendale Career College-North-West College-Bakersfield | Bakersfield, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Glendale Career College-North-West College-MFSON | West Covina, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Glendale Community College | Glendale, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Glendale Community College | Glendale, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Glenville State University | Glenville, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Global Tech College | Toledo, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Gnomon | North Hollywood, CA | Not reported |
| Goddard College | Plainfield, VT | 19.5% |
| Gods Bible School and College | Cincinnati, OH | 64.0% |
| Gogebic Community College | Ironwood, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Golden Gate University | San Francisco, CA | 55.2% |
| Golden West College | Huntington Beach, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Goldey-Beacom College | Wilmington, DE | 76.5% |
| Gonzaga University | Spokane, WA | 76.0% |
| Good Samaritan College of Nursing and Health Science | Cincinnati, OH | 16.9% |
| Goodwin University | East Hartford, CT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Gordon College | Wenham, MA | 58.8% |
| Gordon State College | Barnesville, GA | 86.8% |
| Gordon-Conwell Theological Seminary | South Hamilton, MA | Not reported |
| Goshen College | Goshen, IN | 88.9% |
| Goucher College | Baltimore, MD | 72.9% |
| Governors State University | University Park, IL | 57.1% |
| Grace Christian University | Wyoming, MI | 99.3% |
| Grace College and Theological Seminary | Winona Lake, IN | 80.8% |
| Grace Mission University | Fullerton, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Grace School of Theology | Conroe, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Graceland University | Independence, MO | Not reported |
| Graceland University-Lamoni | Lamoni, IA | 83.2% |
| Graduate Theological Union | Berkeley, CA | Not reported |
| Grambling State University | Grambling, LA | 23.7% |
| Grand Canyon University | Phoenix, AZ | Not reported |
| Grand Rapids Community College | Grand Rapids, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Grand Valley State University | Allendale, MI | 94.7% |
| Grand View University | Des Moines, IA | 98.4% |
| Gratz College | Melrose Park, PA | Not reported |
| Grays Harbor College | Aberdeen, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Grayson College | Denison, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Great Basin College | Elko, NV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Great Bay Community College | Portsmouth, NH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Great Falls College Montana State University | Great Falls, MT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Great Lakes Christian College | Lansing, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Great Northern University | Spokane, WA | 100.0% |
| Green River College | Auburn, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Greenfield Community College | Greenfield, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Greensboro College | Greensboro, NC | 92.0% |
| Greenville Technical College | Greenville, SC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Greenville University | Greenville, IL | 95.4% |
| Grinnell College | Grinnell, IA | 11.0% |
| Grossmont College | El Cajon, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Grove City College | Grove City, PA | 73.4% |
| Guam Community College | Mangilao, GU | 11.1% |
| Guilford College | Greensboro, NC | 83.8% |
| Guilford Technical Community College | Jamestown, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Gulf Coast State College | Panama City, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Gupton Jones College of Funeral Service | Decatur, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Gustavus Adolphus College | Saint Peter, MN | 61.8% |
| Gwinnett Institute | Orlando, FL | Not reported |
| Gwynedd Mercy University | Gwynedd Valley, PA | 93.6% |
| HCI College | West Palm Beach, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| HJ International Graduate School for Peace and Public Leadership | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Hackensack Meridian School of Medicine | Nutley, NJ | Not reported |
| Hagerstown Community College | Hagerstown, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Halifax Community College | Weldon, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hallmark University | San Antonio, TX | 98.2% |
| Hamilton College | Clinton, NY | 13.5% |
| Hamline University | Saint Paul, MN | 89.8% |
| Hampden-Sydney College | Hampden-Sydney, VA | 50.1% |
| Hampshire College | Amherst, MA | 70.4% |
| Hampton University | Hampton, VA | 48.3% |
| Hannibal-LaGrange University | Hannibal, MO | 58.7% |
| Hanover College | Hanover, IN | 84.0% |
| Harcum College | Bryn Mawr, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hardin-Simmons University | Abilene, TX | 96.5% |
| Harding University | Searcy, AR | 100.0% |
| Harford Community College | Bel Air, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Harper College | Palatine, IL | Not reported |
| Harris-Stowe State University | Saint Louis, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Harrisburg Area Community College | Harrisburg, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Harrisburg University of Science and Technology | Harrisburg, PA | 81.8% |
| Hartford International University for Religion and Peace | Hartford, CT | Not reported |
| Hartnell College | Salinas, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hartwick College | Oneonta, NY | 68.7% |
| Harvard University | Cambridge, MA | 3.5% |
| Harvey Mudd College | Claremont, CA | 13.0% |
| Haskell Indian Nations University | Lawrence, KS | 88.3% |
| Hastings College | Hastings, NE | 69.9% |
| Haven University | Garden Grove, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Haverford College | Haverford, PA | 14.2% |
| Hawaii Community College | Hilo, HI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hawaii Pacific University | Honolulu, HI | 84.5% |
| Hawaii Tokai International College | Kapolei, HI | Not reported |
| Hawkeye Community College | Waterloo, IA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Haywood Community College | Clyde, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hazelden Betty Ford Graduate School | Center City, MN | Not reported |
| Hebrew College | Newton, MA | Not reported |
| Hebrew Theological College | Skokie, IL | 92.0% |
| Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion | New York, NY | 43.8% |
| Heidelberg University | Tiffin, OH | 67.7% |
| Helene Fuld College of Nursing | New York, NY | 23.8% |
| Hellenic College-Holy Cross Greek Orthodox School of Theology | Brookline, MA | 90.5% |
| Henderson State University | Arkadelphia, AR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hendrix College | Conway, AR | 53.0% |
| Henry Ford College | Dearborn, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Heritage Bible College | Dunn, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Heritage Christian University | Florence, AL | 100.0% |
| Heritage University | Toppenish, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Herkimer County Community College | Herkimer, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Herzing University-Akron | Akron, OH | 94.0% |
| Herzing University-Atlanta | Atlanta, GA | 94.1% |
| Herzing University-Birmingham | Birmingham, AL | 94.5% |
| Herzing University-Brookfield | Brookfield, WI | 90.8% |
| Herzing University-Kenosha | Kenosha, WI | 89.4% |
| Herzing University-Madison | Madison, WI | 94.2% |
| Herzing University-Minneapolis | St. Louis Park, MN | 93.8% |
| Herzing University-Nashville | Nashville, TN | 91.2% |
| Herzing University-New Orleans | Metairie, LA | 89.1% |
| Herzing University-Orlando | Winter Park, FL | 89.9% |
| Herzing University-Tampa | Tampa, FL | 87.0% |
| Hesston College | Hesston, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| High Point University | High Point, NC | 76.8% |
| High Tech High Graduate School of Education | San Diego, CA | Not reported |
| Highland Community College | Highland (http://www.highlandcc.edu/), KS | Not reported |
| Highline College | Des Moines, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hilbert College | Hamburg, NY | 98.0% |
| Hill College | Hillsboro, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hillsborough Community College | Tampa, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hillsdale College | Hillsdale, MI | 20.6% |
| Hinds Community College | Raymond, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hiram College | Hiram, OH | 93.4% |
| Hobart William Smith Colleges | Geneva, NY | 57.3% |
| Hobe Sound Bible College | Hobe Sound, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hocking College | Nelsonville, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hodges University | Fort Myers, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hofstra University | Hempstead, NY | 70.6% |
| Hollins University | Roanoke, VA | 70.9% |
| Holmes Community College | Goodman, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Holy Apostles College and Seminary | Cromwell, CT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Holy Cross College | Notre Dame, IN | 73.7% |
| Holy Family University | Philadelphia, PA | 74.2% |
| Holyoke Community College | Holyoke, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Homestead Schools | Torrance, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Honolulu Community College | Honolulu, HI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hood College | Frederick, MD | 78.1% |
| Hood Theological Seminary | Salisbury, NC | Not reported |
| Hope College | Holland, MI | 75.9% |
| Hope College of Arts and Sciences | Pompano Beach, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hope International University | Fullerton, CA | 35.4% |
| Horizon University | Indianapolis, IN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Horry-Georgetown Technical College | Conway, SC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Houghton University | Houghton, NY | 92.7% |
| Houston Christian University | Houston, TX | 85.1% |
| Houston Community College | Houston, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Howard College | Big Spring, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Howard Community College | Columbia, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Howard Payne University | Brownwood, TX | 67.7% |
| Howard University | Washington, DC | 34.9% |
| Hudson County Community College | Jersey City, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hudson Valley Community College | Troy, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Hult International Business School | Cambridge, MA | 53.4% |
| Humacao Community College | Humacao, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Humphreys University-Stockton and Modesto Campuses | Stockton, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Huntingdon College | Montgomery, AL | 70.8% |
| Huntington Junior College | Huntington, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Huntington University | Huntington, IN | 71.1% |
| Huntsville Bible College | Huntsville, AL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Husson University | Bangor, ME | 86.4% |
| Huston-Tillotson University | Austin, TX | Not reported |
| Hutchinson Community College | Hutchinson, KS | Not reported |
| IE New York College | New York, NY | Not reported |
| ITI Technical College | Baton Rouge, LA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Idaho College of Osteopathic Medicine | Meridian, ID | Not reported |
| Idaho State University | Pocatello, ID | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Iliff School of Theology | Denver, CO | Not reported |
| Ilisagvik College | Barrow, AK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Illinois Central College | East Peoria, IL | Not reported |
| Illinois College | Jacksonville, IL | 74.7% |
| Illinois College of Optometry | Chicago, IL | Not reported |
| Illinois Institute of Technology | Chicago, IL | 55.4% |
| Illinois State University | Normal, IL | 89.0% |
| Illinois Valley Community College | Oglesby, IL | Not reported |
| Illinois Wesleyan University | Bloomington, IL | 45.2% |
| Immaculata University | Immaculata, PA | 78.4% |
| Imperial Valley College | Imperial, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Independence Community College | Independence, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Indian Bible College | Flagstaff, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Indian Hills Community College | Ottumwa, IA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Indian River State College | Fort Pierce, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Indiana Institute of Technology | Fort Wayne, IN | 56.9% |
| Indiana Institute of Technology-College of Professional Studies | Fort Wayne, IN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Indiana State University | Terre Haute, IN | 91.5% |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus | Indiana, PA | 91.2% |
| Indiana University-Bloomington | Bloomington, IN | 80.4% |
| Indiana University-East | Richmond, IN | 71.2% |
| Indiana University-Indianapolis | Indianapolis, IN | 81.4% |
| Indiana University-Kokomo | Kokomo, IN | 84.7% |
| Indiana University-Northwest | Gary, IN | 76.7% |
| Indiana University-South Bend | South Bend, IN | 86.0% |
| Indiana University-Southeast | New Albany, IN | 83.1% |
| Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion | Marion, IN | 82.2% |
| Indiana Wesleyan University-National & Global | Marion, IN | 19.1% |
| Institute for Clinical Social Work | Chicago, IL | Not reported |
| Institute for Doctoral Studies in the Visual Arts | Portland, ME | Not reported |
| Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development | Santa Fe, NM | 100.0% |
| Institute of Buddhist Studies | Berkeley, CA | 74.6% |
| Institute of Clinical Acupuncture & Oriental Medicine | Honolulu, HI | Not reported |
| Institute of Lutheran Theology | Brookings, SD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Institute of Taoist Education and Acupuncture | Louisville, CO | 77.1% |
| Institute of World Politics | Washington, DC | 18.7% |
| Instituto Tecnologico de Puerto Rico-Recinto de Guayama | Guayama, PR | Not reported |
| Instituto Tecnologico de Puerto Rico-Recinto de Manati | Manati, PR | Not reported |
| Instituto Tecnologico de Puerto Rico-Recinto de San Juan | San Juan, PR | Not reported |
| Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Aguadilla | Aguadilla, PR | 46.7% |
| Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo | Arecibo, PR | 37.8% |
| Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Barranquitas | Barranquitas, PR | 65.8% |
| Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Bayamon | Bayamon, PR | 36.4% |
| Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Central Office | San Juan, PR | 15.5% |
| Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Fajardo | Fajardo, PR | 35.6% |
| Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Guayama | Guayama, PR | 48.5% |
| Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Metro | San Juan, PR | 66.4% |
| Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Ponce | Mercedita, PR | 70.3% |
| Inter American University of Puerto Rico-San German | San German, PR | 50.7% |
| Inter American University of Puerto Rico-School of Law | San Juan, PR | 15.5% |
| Inter American University of Puerto Rico-School of Optometry | Bayamon, PR | 15.5% |
| Interactive College of Technology | Houston, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Interactive College of Technology | Houston, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Interactive College of Technology-Morrow | Morrow, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Interdenominational Theological Center | Atlanta, GA | 43.8% |
| Interior Designers Institute | Newport Beach, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| International Baptist College and Seminary | Chandler, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| International Business College-Indianapolis | Indianapolis, IN | Not reported |
| International Institute for Restorative Practices | Bethlehem, PA | Not reported |
| Inver Hills Community College | Inver Grove Heights, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Iona University | New Rochelle, NY | 91.1% |
| Iowa Central Community College | Fort Dodge, IA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Iowa Lakes Community College | Estherville, IA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Iowa State University | Ames, IA | 89.1% |
| Irvine Valley College | Irvine, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Itawamba Community College | Fulton, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ithaca College | Ithaca, NY | 69.9% |
| J Sargeant Reynolds Community College | Richmond, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Jackson College | Jackson, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Jackson State Community College | Jackson, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Jackson State University | Jackson, MS | 91.0% |
| Jackson Theological Seminary | North Little Rock, AR | 57.0% |
| Jacksonville College-Main Campus | Jacksonville, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Jacksonville State University | Jacksonville, AL | 76.2% |
| Jacksonville University | Jacksonville, FL | 57.3% |
| James A. Rhodes State College | Lima, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| James Madison University | Harrisonburg, VA | 76.2% |
| Jamestown | CattaraugusJaguars in Olean, NY | Not reported |
| Jamestown Community College | Jamestown, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Jarvis Christian University | Hawkins, TX | 42.6% |
| Jefferson College | Hillsboro, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Jefferson Community College | Watertown, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Jefferson Regional School of Nursing | Pine Bluff, AR | Not reported |
| Jefferson State Community College | Birmingham, AL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Jersey College | Teterboro, NJ | Not reported |
| Jewish Theological Seminary of America | New York, NY | 45.1% |
| Jna Institute of Culinary Arts | Philadelphia, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| John A Gupton College | Nashville, TN | Not reported |
| John A Logan College | Carterville, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| John Brown University | Siloam Springs, AR | 67.6% |
| John Carroll University | University Heights, OH | 81.1% |
| John Patrick University of Health and Applied Sciences | South Bend, IN | Not reported |
| John Paul the Great Catholic University | Escondido, CA | 79.3% |
| John Wood Community College | Quincy, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Johns Hopkins University | Baltimore, MD | 6.5% |
| Johnson & Wales University-Charlotte | Charlotte, NC | 75.3% |
| Johnson & Wales University-Online | Providence, RI | 54.3% |
| Johnson & Wales University-Providence | Providence, RI | 83.7% |
| Johnson C Smith University | Charlotte, NC | 42.9% |
| Johnson College | Scranton, PA | Not reported |
| Johnson County Community College | Overland Park, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Johnson University | Knoxville, TN | 53.8% |
| Johnson University Florida | Kissimmee, FL | 23.3% |
| Jones County Junior College | Ellisville, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Jones Technical Institute | Jacksonville, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Joyce University of Nursing and Health Sciences | Draper, UT | Not reported |
| Judson University | Elgin, IL | 63.1% |
| Jung Tao School of Classical Chinese Medicine | Sugar Grove, NC | Not reported |
| Juniata College | Huntingdon, PA | 71.6% |
| Justice University | Chandler, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| KD Conservatory College of Film and Dramatic Arts | Dallas, TX | Not reported |
| Kairos University | Sioux Falls, SD | 74.3% |
| Kalamazoo College | Kalamazoo, MI | 76.2% |
| Kalamazoo Valley Community College | Kalamazoo, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Kansas Christian College | Overland Park, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Kansas City Art Institute | Kansas City, MO | 60.3% |
| Kansas City University | Kansas City, MO | 93.5% |
| Kansas Health Science University | Wichita, KS | Not reported |
| Kansas State University | Manhattan, KS | 79.4% |
| Kansas Wesleyan University | Salina, KS | 85.0% |
| Kapiolani Community College | Honolulu, HI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Kaskaskia College | Centralia, IL | Not reported |
| Kean University | Union, NJ | 76.9% |
| Keck Graduate Institute | Claremont, CA | 11.1% |
| Keene State College | Keene, NH | 89.1% |
| Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary | Ossining, NY | 9.0% |
| Keiser University-Ft Lauderdale | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 97.4% |
| Kellogg Community College | Battle Creek, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Kennebec Valley Community College | Fairfield, ME | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Kennedy University of Baptist | Miami, FL | Not reported |
| Kennesaw State University | Kennesaw, GA | 69.2% |
| Kenrick Glennon Seminary | Saint Louis, MO | Not reported |
| Kent State University at Ashtabula | Ashtabula, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Kent State University at East Liverpool | East Liverpool, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Kent State University at Geauga | Burton, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Kent State University at Kent | Kent, OH | 86.6% |
| Kent State University at Salem | Salem, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Kent State University at Stark | North Canton, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Kent State University at Trumbull | Warren, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Kent State University at Tuscarawas | New Philadelphia, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Kentucky Christian University | Grayson, KY | 62.4% |
| Kentucky Mountain Bible College | Jackson, KY | 35.7% |
| Kentucky State University | Frankfort, KY | 92.6% |
| Kentucky Wesleyan College | Owensboro, KY | 67.0% |
| Kenyon College | Gambier, OH | 30.7% |
| Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud | Lakewood, NJ | 71.4% |
| Kettering College | Kettering, OH | 82.9% |
| Kettering University | Flint, MI | 79.1% |
| Keuka College | Keuka Park, NY | 93.9% |
| Keystone College | La Plume, PA | 79.6% |
| Kilgore College | Kilgore, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| King University | Bristol, TN | 54.4% |
| King's College | Wilkes-Barre, PA | 93.2% |
| Kirkwood Community College | Cedar Rapids, IA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Kirtland Community College | Grayling, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Kishwaukee College | Malta, IL | Not reported |
| Knox College | Galesburg, IL | 71.1% |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | Kutztown, PA | 94.8% |
| Kuyper College | Grand Rapids, MI | 33.8% |
| LIM College | New York, NY | Not reported |
| La Roche University | Pittsburgh, PA | 77.6% |
| La Salle University | Philadelphia, PA | 86.2% |
| La Sierra University | Riverside, CA | 93.3% |
| LaGrange College | Lagrange, GA | 63.2% |
| Labette Community College | Parsons, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Laboure College of Healthcare | Milton, MA | 40.5% |
| Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwe University | Hayward, WI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lackawanna College | Scranton, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lafayette College | Easton, PA | 31.5% |
| Laguna College of Art and Design | Laguna Beach, CA | 77.6% |
| Lake Area Technical College | Watertown, SD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lake Erie College | Painesville, OH | 64.1% |
| Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine | Erie, PA | Not reported |
| Lake Forest College | Lake Forest, IL | 59.4% |
| Lake Forest Graduate School of Management | Lake Forest, IL | Not reported |
| Lake Land College | Mattoon, IL | Not reported |
| Lake Michigan College | Benton Harbor, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lake Region State College | Devils Lake, ND | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lake Superior College | Duluth, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lake Superior State University | Sault Ste Marie, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lake Tahoe Community College | South Lake Tahoe, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lake Washington Institute of Technology | Kirkland, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lake-Sumter State College | Leesburg, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lakeland Community College | Kirtland, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lakeland University | Plymouth, WI | 91.1% |
| Lakes Region Community College | Laconia, NH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lakeview College of Nursing | Danville, IL | Not reported |
| Lakewood University | Cleveland Heights, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lamar Community College | Lamar, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lamar Institute of Technology | Beaumont, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lamar State College-Port Arthur | Port Arthur, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lamar University | Beaumont, TX | 85.7% |
| Lancaster Bible College | Lancaster, PA | 95.2% |
| Lancaster Theological Seminary | Lancaster, PA | 19.5% |
| Lander University | Greenwood, SC | 67.9% |
| Landmark College | Putney, VT | 43.6% |
| Lane College | Jackson, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lane Community College | Eugene, OR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Laney College | Oakland, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Langston University | Langston, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lansing Community College | Lansing, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Laramie County Community College | Cheyenne, WY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Laredo College | Laredo, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Larkin University | Miami, FL | Not reported |
| Las Positas College | Livermore, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Las Vegas College | Las Vegas, NV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lasell University | Newton, MA | 82.3% |
| Lassen Community College | Susanville, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Latin American Bible Institute | La Puente, CA | 68.2% |
| Laurus College | San Luis Obispo, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing | Medford, MA | Not reported |
| Lawrence Technological University | Southfield, MI | 80.2% |
| Lawrence University | Appleton, WI | 63.0% |
| Lawson State Community College | Birmingham, AL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Le Moyne College | Syracuse, NY | 75.3% |
| Le Moyne-Owen College | Memphis, TN | 97.2% |
| LeTourneau University | Longview, TX | 40.7% |
| Lebanese American University | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Lebanon Valley College | Annville, PA | 74.5% |
| Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Lee University | Cleveland, TN | 72.2% |
| Leech Lake Tribal College | Cass Lake, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lees-McRae College | Banner Elk, NC | 80.7% |
| Leeward Community College | Pearl City, HI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lehigh Carbon Community College | Schnecksville, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lehigh University | Bethlehem, PA | 29.3% |
| Lemoore College | Lemoore, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lenoir-Rhyne University | Hickory, NC | 80.7% |
| Lesley University | Cambridge, MA | 94.4% |
| Levine Music | Washington, DC | Not reported |
| Lewis & Clark College | Portland, OR | 74.5% |
| Lewis & Clark Community College | Godfrey, IL | Not reported |
| Lewis University | Romeoville, IL | 72.7% |
| Lewis-Clark State College | Lewiston, ID | 89.8% |
| Lexington Theological Seminary | Lexington, KY | Not reported |
| Liberty University | Lynchburg, VA | 99.3% |
| Life Chiropractic College West | Hayward, CA | 76.2% |
| Life Pacific University | San Dimas, CA | 94.0% |
| Life University | Marietta, GA | 93.8% |
| Limestone University | Gaffney, SC | 98.3% |
| Limón Institute | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Lincoln Christian University | Lincoln, IL | Not reported |
| Lincoln College of Technology-East Point | East Point, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lincoln Land Community College | Springfield, IL | Not reported |
| Lincoln Memorial University | Harrogate, TN | 59.3% |
| Lincoln Trail College | Robinson, IL | Not reported |
| Lincoln University | Jefferson City, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lincoln University | Oakland, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lincoln University | Lincoln University, PA | 78.4% |
| Lindenwood University | Saint Charles, MO | 65.9% |
| Lindsey Wilson College | Columbia, KY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Linfield University | McMinnville, OR | 87.9% |
| Linn-Benton Community College | Albany, OR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lionel University | Carpinteria, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lipscomb University | Nashville, TN | 66.6% |
| Little Big Horn College | Crow Agency, MT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Little Priest Tribal College | Winnebago, NE | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Livingstone College | Salisbury, NC | 74.1% |
| Logan University | Chesterfield, MO | 90.0% |
| Loma Linda University | Loma Linda, CA | Not reported |
| Lone Star College System | The Woodlands, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Long Island University | Brookville, NY | 89.8% |
| Longwood University | Farmville, VA | 84.8% |
| Longy School of Music of Bard College | Cambridge, MA | 84.4% |
| Lorain County Community College | Elyria, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Loras College | Dubuque, IA | 91.8% |
| Los Angeles City College | Los Angeles, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Los Angeles College of Music | Pasadena, CA | Not reported |
| Los Angeles Community College District Office | Los Angeles, CA | Not reported |
| Los Angeles County College of Nursing and Allied Health | Los Angeles, CA | Not reported |
| Los Angeles Film School | Hollywood, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Los Angeles Harbor College | Wilmington, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Los Angeles Mission College | Sylmar, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Los Angeles Pacific University | San Dimas, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Los Angeles Pierce College | Woodland Hills, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Los Angeles Southwest College | Los Angeles, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Los Angeles Valley College | Valley Glen, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Los Medanos College | Pittsburg, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Louisburg College | Louisburg, NC | Not reported |
| Louisiana Christian University | Pineville, LA | 83.8% |
| Louisiana Culinary Institute | Baton Rouge, LA | Not reported |
| Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-New Orleans | New Orleans, LA | Not reported |
| Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-Shreveport | Shreveport, LA | Not reported |
| Louisiana State University and Agricultural & Mechanical College | Baton Rouge, LA | 88.8% |
| Louisiana State University-Alexandria | Alexandria, LA | 92.6% |
| Louisiana State University-Eunice | Eunice, LA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Louisiana State University-Shreveport | Shreveport, LA | 82.7% |
| Louisiana Tech University | Ruston, LA | 72.6% |
| Louisville Presbyterian Theological Seminary | Louisville, KY | Not reported |
| Lourdes University | Sylvania, OH | 74.1% |
| Lower Columbia College | Longview, WA | 3.9% |
| Loyola Marymount University | Los Angeles, CA | 40.3% |
| Loyola University Chicago | Chicago, IL | 81.4% |
| Loyola University Maryland | Baltimore, MD | 76.3% |
| Loyola University New Orleans | New Orleans, LA | 87.7% |
| Lubbock Christian University | Lubbock, TX | 73.2% |
| Luna Community College | Las Vegas, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lurleen B. Wallace Community College | ts inAndalusia, AL | Not reported |
| Luther College | Decorah, IA | 73.3% |
| Luther Rice College & Seminary | Lithonia, GA | 34.3% |
| Luther Seminary | Saint Paul, MN | Not reported |
| Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago | Chicago, IL | 4.7% |
| Luzerne County Community College | Nanticoke, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Lycoming College | Williamsport, PA | 67.9% |
| Lynn University | Boca Raton, FL | 73.9% |
| Lyon College | Batesville, AR | 65.5% |
| MCPHS University | Boston, MA | 85.2% |
| MGH Institute of Health Professions | Boston, MA | Not reported |
| Macalester College | Saint Paul, MN | 28.2% |
| Machzikei Hadath Rabbinical College | Brooklyn, NY | 95.0% |
| Macomb Community College | Warren, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Madera Community College | Madera, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Madison Area Technical College | Madison, WI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Madonna University | Livonia, MI | 92.9% |
| Magdalen College | Warner, NH | 44.4% |
| Maharishi International University | Fairfield, IA | 96.9% |
| Maine College of Art & Design | Portland, ME | 77.5% |
| Maine College of Health Professions | Lewiston, ME | 33.3% |
| Maine Maritime Academy | Castine, ME | 61.4% |
| Maine Media College | Rockport, ME | 15.5% |
| Malcom Randall VA Medical Center | Gainesville, FL | Not reported |
| Malone University | Canton, OH | 75.6% |
| Manchester Community College | Manchester, NH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Manchester University | North Manchester, IN | 91.3% |
| Mandl School-The College of Allied Health | New York, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Manhattan Christian College | Manhattan, KS | 100.0% |
| Manhattan School of Music | New York, NY | 39.9% |
| Manhattan University | Riverdale, NY | 78.5% |
| Manhattanville University | Purchase, NY | 84.7% |
| Manna University | Fayetteville, NC | 100.0% |
| Manor College | Jenkintown, PA | 95.8% |
| Maranatha Baptist University | Watertown, WI | 70.9% |
| Maria College of Albany | Albany, NY | 60.9% |
| Marian University | Indianapolis, IN | 95.3% |
| Marian University | Fond Du Lac, WI | 66.9% |
| Marian University-Ancilla | Plymouth, IN | 89.5% |
| Maricopa Community College System Office | Tempe, AZ | 84.5% |
| Marietta College | Marietta, OH | 78.6% |
| Marion Military Institute | Marion, AL | Not reported |
| Marion Technical College | Marion, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Marion VA Health Care System | Marion, IL | Not reported |
| Marist University | Poughkeepsie, NY | 64.7% |
| Marquette University | Milwaukee, WI | 87.4% |
| Mars Hill University | Mars Hill, NC | 77.9% |
| Marshall B Ketchum University | Fullerton, CA | 96.5% |
| Marshall University | Huntington, WV | 96.5% |
| Marshalltown Community College | Marshalltown, IA | Not reported |
| Martha Graham School of Contemporary Dance, Inc. | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Martin Luther College | New Ulm, MN | 82.6% |
| Martin University | Indianapolis, IN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mary Baldwin University | Staunton, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Maryland Institute College of Art | Baltimore, MD | 77.3% |
| Maryland University of Integrative Health | Laurel, MD | Not reported |
| Marymount Manhattan College | New York, NY | 78.9% |
| Marymount University | Arlington, VA | 80.5% |
| Maryville College | Maryville, TN | 65.7% |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | Saint Louis, MO | 93.7% |
| Marywood University | Scranton, PA | 83.7% |
| Massachusetts Bay Community College | Wellesley Hills, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Massachusetts College of Art and Design | Boston, MA | 77.5% |
| Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts | North Adams, MA | 92.4% |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | Cambridge, MA | 4.7% |
| Massachusetts Maritime Academy | Buzzards Bay, MA | 94.6% |
| Massachusetts School of Law | Andover, MA | Not reported |
| Massasoit Community College | Brockton, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mayland Community College | Spruce Pine, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mayo Clinic College of Medicine and Science | Rochester, MN | 38.7% |
| Mayville State University | Mayville, ND | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| McCormick Theological Seminary | Chicago, IL | Not reported |
| McDaniel College | Westminster, MD | 83.6% |
| McDowell Technical Community College | Marion, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| McHenry County College | Crystal Lake, IL | Not reported |
| McKendree University | Lebanon, IL | 63.9% |
| McLennan Community College | Waco, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| McMurry University | Abilene, TX | 57.7% |
| McNeese State University | Lake Charles, LA | 67.5% |
| McPherson College | McPherson, KS | 83.8% |
| Meadville Theological School of Lombard College | Chicago, IL | Not reported |
| Mechon L'hoyroa | Monsey, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Med College | Hialeah, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| MedStar Southern Maryland Hospital Center | Clinton, MD | Not reported |
| MedStar Washington Hospital Center | Washington, DC | Not reported |
| MediaTech Institute-Dallas | Dallas, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Medical College of Wisconsin | Milwaukee, WI | 95.3% |
| Medical University of South Carolina | Charleston, SC | 61.0% |
| Meharry Medical College | Nashville, TN | Not reported |
| Memphis Theological Seminary | Memphis, TN | Not reported |
| Mendocino College | Ukiah, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Menlo College | Atherton, CA | 67.8% |
| Merced College | Merced, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mercer County Community College | West Windsor, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mercer University | Macon, GA | 66.5% |
| Mercy College of Health Sciences | Des Moines, IA | 98.8% |
| Mercy College of Ohio | Toledo, OH | 42.8% |
| Mercy University | Dobbs Ferry, NY | 85.5% |
| Mercyhurst University | Erie, PA | 83.2% |
| Meredith College | Raleigh, NC | 74.7% |
| Meridian Community College | Meridian, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Meridian University | Petaluma, CA | Not reported |
| Merrimack College | North Andover, MA | 73.6% |
| Mesa Community College | Mesa, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mesalands Community College | Tucumcari, NM | Not reported |
| Mesivta Torah Vodaath Rabbinical Seminary | Brooklyn, NY | 89.7% |
| Mesivta of Eastern Parkway-Yeshiva Zichron Meilech | Brooklyn, NY | 62.5% |
| Mesivtha Tifereth Jerusalem of America | New York, NY | 60.9% |
| Messenger College | Bedford, TX | 50.0% |
| Messiah University | Mechanicsburg, PA | 78.5% |
| Methodist College | Peoria, IL | 31.1% |
| Methodist Theological School in Ohio | Delaware, OH | Not reported |
| Methodist University | Fayetteville, NC | 75.2% |
| Metropolitan College of New York | New York, NY | 76.5% |
| Metropolitan Community College Area | Omaha, NE | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Metropolitan Community College-Kansas City | Kansas City, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Metropolitan State University | Saint Paul, MN | 96.5% |
| Metropolitan State University of Denver | Denver, CO | 99.1% |
| Miami Dade College | Miami, FL | Open admission; program requirements apply |
| Miami Regional University | Miami Springs, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Miami University-Hamilton | Hamilton, OH | 19.0% |
| Miami University-Middletown | Middletown, OH | 27.2% |
| Miami University-Oxford | Oxford, OH | 82.1% |
| Miami VA Healthcare System | Miami, FL | Not reported |
| Michigan School of Psychology | Farmington Hills, MI | Not reported |
| Michigan State University | East Lansing, MI | 83.9% |
| Michigan Technological University | Houghton, MI | 87.9% |
| Mid Michigan College | Harrison, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mid-America Christian University | Oklahoma City, OK | 11.1% |
| Mid-America College of Funeral Service | Jeffersonville, IN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mid-Atlantic Christian University | Elizabeth City, NC | 76.2% |
| Mid-Plains Community College | North Platte, NE | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mid-South Christian College | Memphis, TN | 100.0% |
| Mid-State Technical College | Marshfield, WI | Not reported |
| MidAmerica Nazarene University | Olathe, KS | 73.5% |
| Middle Georgia State University | Macon, GA | 99.8% |
| Middle Tennessee School of Anesthesia Inc | Madison, TN | Not reported |
| Middle Tennessee State University | Murfreesboro, TN | 68.0% |
| Middlebury College | Middlebury, VT | 11.0% |
| Middlebury Institute of International Studies at Monterey | Monterey, CA | 4.8% |
| Middlesex College | Edison, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Middlesex Community College | Bedford, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Midland College | Midland, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Midland University | Fremont, NE | 66.9% |
| Midlands Technical College | West Columbia, SC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Midway University | Midway, KY | 95.2% |
| Midwest College of Oriental Medicine-Racine | Racine, WI | Not reported |
| Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary | Kansas City, MO | 94.3% |
| Midwestern Career College | Chicago, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Midwestern State University | Wichita Falls, TX | 87.4% |
| Midwestern University-Downers Grove | Downers Grove, IL | Not reported |
| Midwestern University-Glendale | Glendale, AZ | Not reported |
| Midwives College of Utah | Salt Lake City, UT | 60.0% |
| Miles College | Fairfield, AL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Miles Community College | Miles City, MT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Millennia Atlantic University | Doral, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Miller-Motte College-Chattanooga | Chattanooga, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Miller-Motte College-Tulsa | Tulsa, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | Millersville, PA | 89.4% |
| Milligan University | Milligan, TN | 70.3% |
| Millikin University | Decatur, IL | 54.1% |
| Millsaps College | Jackson, MS | 49.0% |
| Milwaukee Area Technical College | Milwaukee, WI | Not reported |
| Milwaukee Ballet School and Academy | Milwaukee, WI | Not reported |
| Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design | Milwaukee, WI | 62.8% |
| Milwaukee School of Engineering | Milwaukee, WI | 60.4% |
| Mineral Area College | Park Hills, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Minerva University | San Francisco, CA | 1.2% |
| Minneapolis College of Art and Design | Minneapolis, MN | 48.4% |
| Minneapolis Community and Technical College | Minneapolis, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Minnesota North College | Hibbing, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Minnesota State Colleges and Universities System Office | ST PAUL, MN | 54.1% |
| Minnesota State Community and Technical College | Fergus Falls, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Minnesota State University Moorhead | Moorhead, MN | 52.6% |
| Minnesota State University-Mankato | Mankato, MN | 91.3% |
| Minot State University | Minot, ND | 72.2% |
| MiraCosta College | Oceanside, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mirrer Yeshiva Cent Institute | Brooklyn, NY | 77.8% |
| Misericordia University | Dallas, PA | 84.9% |
| Missio Theological Seminary | Philadelphia, PA | Not reported |
| Mission College | Santa Clara, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mission University | Springfield, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mississippi College | Clinton, MS | 48.9% |
| Mississippi Delta Community College | Moorhead, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College | Perkinston, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mississippi State University | Mississippi State, MS | 76.3% |
| Mississippi University for Women | Columbus, MS | 100.0% |
| Mississippi Valley State University | Itta Bena, MS | 51.2% |
| Missouri Baptist University | Saint Louis, MO | 64.1% |
| Missouri Southern State University | Joplin, MO | 97.4% |
| Missouri State University-Springfield | Springfield, MO | 91.1% |
| Missouri State University-West Plains | West Plains, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | Rolla, MO | 73.1% |
| Missouri Valley College | Marshall, MO | 52.7% |
| Missouri Western State University | Saint Joseph, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mitchell College | New London, CT | 73.4% |
| Mitchell Community College | Statesville, NC | Not reported |
| Mitchell Hamline School of Law | Saint Paul, MN | Not reported |
| Mitchell Technical College | Mitchell, SD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Moberly Area Community College | Moberly, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Modesto Junior College | Modesto, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mohawk Valley Community College | Utica, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Molloy University | Rockville Centre, NY | 75.6% |
| Monmouth College | Monmouth, IL | 86.6% |
| Monmouth University | West Long Branch, NJ | 89.5% |
| Monroe Community College | Rochester, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Monroe County Community College | Monroe, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Monroe University | Bronx, NY | Not reported |
| Montana Bible College | Billings, MT | 84.6% |
| Montana State University | Bozeman, MT | 86.8% |
| Montana State University Billings | Billings, MT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Montana State University-Northern | Havre, MT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Montana Technological University | Butte, MT | 89.9% |
| Montcalm Community College | Sidney, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Montclair State University | Montclair, NJ | 87.4% |
| Montefiore School of Nursing | Mount Vernon, NY | Not reported |
| Monterey Peninsula College | Monterey, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Montessori Education Center of the Rockies | Denver, CO | 80.0% |
| Montgomery College | Rockville, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Montgomery County Community College | Blue Bell, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Montreat College | Montreat, NC | 65.6% |
| Montserrat College of Art | Beverly, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Moody Bible Institute | Chicago, IL | 97.5% |
| Moore College of Art and Design | Philadelphia, PA | 60.5% |
| Moorpark College | Moorpark, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Moraine Valley Community College | Palos Hills, IL | Not reported |
| Moravian University | Bethlehem, PA | 54.0% |
| Morehead State University | Morehead, KY | 82.1% |
| Morehouse College | Atlanta, GA | 51.4% |
| Morehouse School of Medicine | Atlanta, GA | 75.7% |
| Moreno Valley College | Moreno Valley, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Morgan Community College | Fort Morgan, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Morgan State University | Baltimore, MD | 83.0% |
| Morningside University | Sioux City, IA | 70.6% |
| Morris Brown College | Atlanta, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Morris College | Sumter, SC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Morrison Institute of Technology | Morrison, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Morton College | Cicero, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mosdos Yaakov V'Yisroel | Lakewood, NJ | Not reported |
| Motlow State Community College | Tullahoma, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mott Community College | Flint, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mount Aloysius College | Cresson, PA | 90.4% |
| Mount Angel Seminary | Saint Benedict, OR | 100.0% |
| Mount Carmel College of Nursing | Columbus, OH | 57.4% |
| Mount Holyoke College | South Hadley, MA | 38.3% |
| Mount Marty University | Yankton, SD | 48.1% |
| Mount Mary University | Milwaukee, WI | 93.4% |
| Mount Mercy University | Cedar Rapids, IA | 78.8% |
| Mount Saint Mary College | Newburgh, NY | 82.5% |
| Mount Saint Mary's University | Los Angeles, CA | 68.7% |
| Mount Sinai Phillips School of Nursing | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Mount St. Joseph University | Cincinnati, OH | 56.5% |
| Mount St. Mary's University | Emmitsburg, MD | 71.9% |
| Mount Vernon Nazarene University | Mount Vernon, OH | 84.3% |
| Mount Wachusett Community College | Gardner, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mountwest Community and Technical College | Huntington, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mt Hood Community College | Gresham, OR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mt San Antonio College | Walnut, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Mt San Jacinto Community College District | San Jacinto, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Muhlenberg College | Allentown, PA | 64.0% |
| Multnomah University | Portland, OR | 49.8% |
| Murray State College | Tishomingo, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Murray State University | Murray, KY | 86.2% |
| Music Institute of Chicago | Evanston, IL | Not reported |
| Muskegon Community College | Muskegon, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Muskingum University | New Concord, OH | 81.7% |
| NASCAR Technical Institute | Mooresville, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| NHTI-Concord's Community College | Concord, NH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Napa Valley College | Napa, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Naropa University | Boulder, CO | 94.0% |
| Nashotah House | Nashotah, WI | Not reported |
| Nashua Community College | Nashua, NH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Nashville State Community College | Nashville, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Nassau Community College | Garden City, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| National American University-Rapid City | Rapid City, SD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| National Junior College Athletic Association | , WY | Not reported |
| National Louis University | Chicago, IL | 93.1% |
| National Polytechnic College | Lakewood, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| National University | San Diego, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| National University of Health Sciences | Lombard, IL | 95.6% |
| National University of Natural Medicine | Portland, OR | Not reported |
| NationsUniversity | New Orleans, LA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Navajo Technical University | Crownpoint, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Naval Postgraduate School | Monterey, CA | Not reported |
| Navarro College | Corsicana, TX | Open admission; program requirements apply |
| Nazarene Bible College | Colorado Springs, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Nazarene Theological Seminary | Kansas City, MO | Not reported |
| Nazareth University | Rochester, NY | 79.5% |
| Nebraska College of Technical Agriculture | Curtis, NE | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Nebraska Indian Community College | Macy, NE | 15.5% |
| Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health | Omaha, NE | 88.3% |
| Nebraska Wesleyan University | Lincoln, NE | 83.7% |
| Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theatre | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Nelson University | Waxahachie, TX | 84.2% |
| Ner Israel Rabbinical College | Baltimore, MD | 79.4% |
| Neumann University | Aston, PA | 76.4% |
| Neumont College of Computer Science | Salt Lake City, UT | Not reported |
| Nevada State University | Henderson, NV | 86.2% |
| Nevada System of Higher Education-System Office | Reno, NV | 73.6% |
| New Brunswick Theological Seminary | New Brunswick, NJ | Not reported |
| New College of Florida | Sarasota, FL | 74.0% |
| New England College | Henniker, NH | 95.7% |
| New England College of Optometry | Boston, MA | Not reported |
| New England Institute of Technology | East Greenwich, RI | 72.7% |
| New England Law-Boston | Boston, MA | 76.3% |
| New Hope Christian College-Eugene | Eugene, OR | 65.6% |
| New Jersey City University | Jersey City, NJ | 89.2% |
| New Jersey Institute of Technology | Newark, NJ | 66.9% |
| New Mexico Highlands University | Las Vegas, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology | Socorro, NM | 54.0% |
| New Mexico Junior College | Hobbs, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| New Mexico Military Institute | Roswell, NM | Not reported |
| New Mexico State University-Alamogordo | Alamogordo, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| New Mexico State University-Dona Ana | Las Cruces, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| New Mexico State University-Grants | Grants, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| New Mexico State University-Main Campus | Las Cruces, NM | 75.7% |
| New Mexico VA Health Care System | Albuquerque, NM | Not reported |
| New Orleans Baptist Theological Seminary | New Orleans, LA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| New Professions Technical Institute | Miami, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| New River Community and Technical College | Beaver, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| New Saint Andrews College | Moscow, ID | 85.7% |
| New World Symphony | Miami Beach, FL | Not reported |
| New York Academy of Art | New York, NY | Not reported |
| New York College of Health Professions | Syosset, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| New York College of Podiatric Medicine | New York, NY | Not reported |
| New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine | Mineola, NY | Not reported |
| New York Institute of Technology | Old Westbury, NY | 78.1% |
| New York Law School | New York, NY | Not reported |
| New York Medical College | Valhalla, NY | Not reported |
| New York School of Interior Design | New York, NY | 60.3% |
| New York Theological Seminary | New York, NY | Not reported |
| New York University | New York, NY | 8.0% |
| NewU University | Washington, DC | 99.0% |
| Newberry College | Newberry, SC | 74.8% |
| Newman University | Wichita, KS | 47.6% |
| Newschool of Architecture and Design | San Diego, CA | Not reported |
| Niagara County Community College | Sanborn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Niagara University | Niagara University, NY | 85.3% |
| Nicholls State University | Thibodaux, LA | 96.0% |
| Nichols College | Dudley, MA | 88.1% |
| Nightingale College | Salt Lake City, UT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Norco College | Norco, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Norfolk State University | Norfolk, VA | 87.5% |
| Normandale Community College | Bloomington, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| North American University | Stafford, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| North Arkansas College | Harrison, AR | Not reported |
| North Carolina A & T State University | Greensboro, NC | 46.2% |
| North Carolina Central University | Durham, NC | 90.5% |
| North Carolina State University at Raleigh | Raleigh, NC | 39.8% |
| North Carolina Wesleyan University | Rocky Mount, NC | 77.9% |
| North Central College | Naperville, IL | 58.3% |
| North Central Michigan College | Petoskey, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| North Central Missouri College | Trenton, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| North Central State College | Mansfield, OH | 41.9% |
| North Central Texas College | Gainesville, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| North Central University | Minneapolis, MN | 90.8% |
| North Country Community College | Saranac Lake, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| North Dakota State College of Science | Wahpeton, ND | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| North Dakota State University-Main Campus | Fargo, ND | 95.8% |
| North Florida College | Madison, FL | 24.2% |
| North Greenville University | Tigerville, SC | 62.8% |
| North Hennepin Community College | Brooklyn Park, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| North Idaho College | als in Coeur d'Alene, ID | Not reported |
| North Iowa Area Community College | Mason City, IA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| North Orange County Community College District | Anaheim, CA | Not reported |
| North Park University | Chicago, IL | 72.8% |
| North Seattle College | Seattle, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| North Shore Community College | Danvers, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| North-West College-San Diego | San Diego, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| NorthShore University HealthSystem School of Nurse Anesthesia | Evanston, IL | Not reported |
| NorthWest Arkansas Community College | Bentonville, AR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northampton Community College | Bethlehem, PA | Not reported |
| Northampton County Area Community College | Bethlehem, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northcentral University | San Diego, CA | Not reported |
| Northeast College of Health Sciences | Seneca Falls, NY | Not reported |
| Northeast Community College | Norfolk, NE | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northeast Iowa Community College | Calmar, IA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northeast Lakeview College | Universal City, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northeast Mississippi Community College | Booneville, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northeast Ohio Medical University | Rootstown, OH | Not reported |
| Northeast State Community College | Blountville, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northeast Texas Community College | Mount Pleasant, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northeastern Illinois University | Chicago, IL | 70.4% |
| Northeastern Junior College | smen in Sterling, CO | Not reported |
| Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College | Miami, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northeastern Seminary | Rochester, NY | 99.3% |
| Northeastern State University | Tahlequah, OK | 99.2% |
| Northeastern University | Boston, MA | 6.8% |
| Northeastern University Oakland | Oakland, CA | 16.5% |
| Northeastern University Professional Programs | Boston, MA | 99.8% |
| Northern Arizona University | Flagstaff, AZ | 90.9% |
| Northern Baptist Theological Seminary | Lisle, IL | Not reported |
| Northern Essex Community College | Haverhill, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northern Illinois University | Dekalb, IL | 70.5% |
| Northern Kentucky University | Highland Heights, KY | 96.0% |
| Northern Maine Community College | Presque Isle, ME | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northern Marianas College | Saipan, MP | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northern Michigan University | Marquette, MI | 70.0% |
| Northern New Mexico College | Espanola, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northern Oklahoma College | Tonkawa, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northern Pennsylvania Regional College | Warren, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northern State University | Aberdeen, SD | 92.8% |
| Northern Virginia Community College | Annandale, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northern Wyoming Community College District | Sheridan, WY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northland College | Ashland, WI | 71.8% |
| Northland Community and Technical College | Thief River Falls, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northland Pioneer College | Holbrook, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northpoint Bible College | Haverhill, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northwest College | Powell, WY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northwest College of Art & Design | Tacoma, WA | Not reported |
| Northwest Florida State College | Niceville, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northwest Indian College | Bellingham, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northwest Kansas Technical College | Goodland, KS | Not reported |
| Northwest Mississippi Community College | Senatobia, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northwest Missouri State University | Maryville, MO | 85.9% |
| Northwest Nazarene University | Nampa, ID | 63.0% |
| Northwest School of Wooden Boat Building | Port Hadlock, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northwest State Community College | Archbold, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northwest Technical College | Bemidji, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northwest University | Kirkland, WA | 88.1% |
| Northwest University-Center for Online and Extended Education | Kirkland, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northwest Vista College | San Antonio, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northwestern College | Orange City, IA | 87.0% |
| Northwestern Health Sciences University | Bloomington, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northwestern Michigan College | Traverse City, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Northwestern Oklahoma State University | Alva, OK | 66.4% |
| Northwestern State University of Louisiana | Natchitoches, LA | 93.7% |
| Northwestern University | Evanston, IL | 7.0% |
| Northwood University | Midland, MI | 83.9% |
| Norwich University | Northfield, VT | 73.6% |
| Nossi College of Art and Design | Nashville, TN | Not reported |
| Notre Dame College | Cleveland, OH | 80.3% |
| Notre Dame de Namur University | Belmont, CA | Not reported |
| Notre Dame of Maryland University | Baltimore, MD | 86.5% |
| Nova Southeastern University | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 72.7% |
| Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College | New Town, ND | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Nutmeg Ballet | Torrington, CT | Not reported |
| Oak Hills Christian College | Bemidji, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Oak Valley College | Rialto, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Oakland City University | Oakland City, IN | 68.2% |
| Oakland Community College | Auburn Hills, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Oakland University | Rochester Hills, MI | 70.2% |
| Oakton Community College | Des Plaines, IL | Not reported |
| Oakwood University | Huntsville, AL | 50.5% |
| Oberlin College | Oberlin, OH | 33.0% |
| Oblate School of Theology | San Antonio, TX | Not reported |
| Occidental College | Los Angeles, CA | 39.9% |
| Ocean County College | Toms River, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Odessa College | Odessa, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Oglala Lakota College | Kyle, SD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Oglethorpe University | Atlanta, GA | 60.1% |
| Ohio Christian University | Circleville, OH | 39.9% |
| Ohio Dominican University | Columbus, OH | 85.2% |
| Ohio Northern University | Ada, OH | 73.4% |
| Ohio State University Agricultural Technical Institute | Wooster, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ohio State University-Lima Campus | Lima, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ohio State University-Main Campus | Columbus, OH | 50.8% |
| Ohio State University-Mansfield Campus | Mansfield, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ohio State University-Marion Campus | Marion, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ohio State University-Newark Campus | Newark, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ohio University-Chillicothe Campus | Chillicothe, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ohio University-Eastern Campus | Saint Clairsville, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ohio University-Lancaster Campus | Lancaster, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ohio University-Main Campus | Athens, OH | 84.8% |
| Ohio University-Southern Campus | Ironton, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ohio University-Zanesville Campus | Zanesville, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ohio Wesleyan University | Delaware, OH | 50.7% |
| Ohlone College | Fremont, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary | Peekskill, NY | 65.5% |
| Oklahoma Baptist University | Shawnee, OK | 55.7% |
| Oklahoma Christian University | Edmond, OK | 97.1% |
| Oklahoma City Community College | Oklahoma City, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Oklahoma City University | Oklahoma City, OK | 70.4% |
| Oklahoma City VA Health Care System | Oklahoma City, OK | Not reported |
| Oklahoma Panhandle State University | Goodwell, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences | Tulsa, OK | Not reported |
| Oklahoma State University Institute of Technology | Okmulgee, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Oklahoma State University-Main Campus | Stillwater, OK | 70.9% |
| Oklahoma State University-Oklahoma City | Oklahoma City, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Oklahoma Wesleyan University | Bartlesville, OK | 77.0% |
| Old Dominion University | Norfolk, VA | 90.5% |
| Olive-Harvey College | Chicago, IL | Not reported |
| Olivet Nazarene University | Bourbonnais, IL | 66.9% |
| Olney Central College | Olney, IL | Not reported |
| Olympic College | Bremerton, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Omega Graduate School | Dayton, TN | Not reported |
| Onondaga Community College | Syracuse, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Oral Roberts University | Tulsa, OK | 98.6% |
| Orange County Community College | Middletown, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Oregon Coast Community College | Newport, OR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Oregon College of Oriental Medicine | Portland, OR | 94.1% |
| Oregon Health & Science University | Portland, OR | 94.2% |
| Oregon Institute of Technology | Klamath Falls, OR | 91.7% |
| Oregon State University | Corvallis, OR | 78.8% |
| Oregon State University-Cascades Campus | Bend, OR | 68.4% |
| Otero College | La Junta, CO | Not reported |
| Otis College of Art and Design | Los Angeles, CA | 84.0% |
| Ottawa University-Kansas City | Overland Park, KS | 88.2% |
| Ottawa University-Milwaukee | Brookfield, WI | 95.3% |
| Ottawa University-Online | Overland Park, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ottawa University-Ottawa | Ottawa, KS | 80.0% |
| Ottawa University-Surprise | Surprise, AZ | 39.9% |
| Otterbein University | Westerville, OH | 83.3% |
| Ouachita Baptist University | Arkadelphia, AR | 68.5% |
| Our Lady of the Lake University | San Antonio, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Owens Community College | Perrysburg, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Oxnard College | Oxnard, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ozark Christian College | Joplin, MO | 98.2% |
| Ozarks Technical Community College | Springfield, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| PCI College | Cerritos, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| PITC Institute | Wyncote, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pace University | New York, NY | 77.1% |
| Pacific Bible College | Medford, OR | 92.9% |
| Pacific College | Costa Mesa, CA | Not reported |
| Pacific College of Health and Science | New York, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pacific Islands University | Mangilao, GU | 39.4% |
| Pacific Lutheran University | Tacoma, WA | 80.5% |
| Pacific Northwest Christian College | Kennewick, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pacific Northwest College of Art | Portland, OR | 68.5% |
| Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences | Yakima, WA | Not reported |
| Pacific Oaks College | Pasadena, CA | 10.0% |
| Pacific Rim Christian University | Honolulu, HI | 9.4% |
| Pacific School of Religion | Berkeley, CA | Not reported |
| Pacific States University | Los Angeles, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pacific Union College | Angwin, CA | 42.5% |
| Pacific University | Forest Grove, OR | 91.8% |
| Pacifica Graduate Institute | Carpinteria, CA | Not reported |
| Paine College | Augusta, GA | 83.4% |
| Palau Community College | Koror, PW | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Palm Beach Atlantic University | West Palm Beach, FL | 88.3% |
| Palm Beach State College | Lake Worth, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Palmer College of Chiropractic | Davenport, IA | Not reported |
| Palo Alto College | San Antonio, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Palo Alto University | Palo Alto, CA | Not reported |
| Palo Verde College | Blythe, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Panola College | Carthage, TX | Not reported |
| Paradise Valley Community College | Phoenix, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Paris Junior College | Paris, TX | Not reported |
| Park University | Parkville, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Park University Gilbert | Gilbert, AZ | Not reported |
| Parker University | Dallas, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pasadena City College | Pasadena, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pasco-Hernando State College | New Port Richey, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Passaic County Community College | Paterson, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pathways College | Phoenix, AZ | 10.8% |
| Patrick & Henry Community College | Martinsville, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Patrick Henry College | Purcellville, VA | 82.0% |
| Paul D Camp Community College | Franklin, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Paul Quinn College | Dallas, TX | 33.8% |
| Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science | Paul Smiths, NY | 90.7% |
| Payne Theological Seminary | Wilberforce, OH | Not reported |
| Pearl River Community College | Poplarville, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Peirce College | Philadelphia, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pellissippi State Community College | Knoxville, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Peninsula College | Port Angeles, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts | Philadelphia, PA | 87.5% |
| Pennsylvania College of Art and Design | Lancaster, PA | 45.9% |
| Pennsylvania College of Technology | Williamsport, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pennsylvania Highlands Community College | Johnstown, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pennsylvania Institute of Technology | Media, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education-Central Office | Harrisburg, PA | 51.4% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus | University Park, PA | 54.2% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Abington | Abington, PA | 92.0% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona | Altoona, PA | 97.3% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Beaver | Monaca, PA | 92.2% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Berks | Reading, PA | 97.1% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Brandywine | Media, PA | 95.3% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State DuBois | DuBois, PA | 92.5% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College | Erie, PA | 95.7% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly | Lemont Furnace, PA | 91.7% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Great Valley | Malvern, PA | 96.8% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Greater Allegheny | McKeesport, PA | 94.7% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Harrisburg | Middletown, PA | 96.4% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Hazleton | Hazleton, PA | 91.0% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley | Center Valley, PA | 94.2% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto | Mont Alto, PA | 90.3% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensington | New Kensington, PA | 93.3% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Schuylkill | Schuylkill Haven, PA | 91.1% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Scranton | Dunmore, PA | 94.9% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Shenango | Sharon, PA | 90.9% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Wilkes-Barre | Dallas, PA | 94.5% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State York | York, PA | 92.2% |
| Pennsylvania State University-World Campus | University Park, PA | 80.3% |
| Pennsylvania Western University | California, PA | 93.7% |
| Pensacola Christian College | Pensacola, FL | Not reported |
| Pensacola State College | Pensacola, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pentecostal Theological Seminary | Cleveland, TN | Not reported |
| Pepperdine University | Malibu, CA | 49.9% |
| Peru State College | Peru, NE | 15.5% |
| Pfeiffer University | Misenheimer, NC | 95.3% |
| Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine | Philadelphia, PA | 48.2% |
| Philander Smith University | Little Rock, AR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Phillips Theological Seminary | Tulsa, OK | Not reported |
| Phoenix College | Phoenix, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Phoenix Institute of Herbal Medicine & Acupuncture | Phoenix, AZ | Not reported |
| Phoenix Seminary | Scottsdale, AZ | Not reported |
| Piedmont Community College | Roxboro, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Piedmont University | Demorest, GA | 92.8% |
| Piedmont Virginia Community College | Charlottesville, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pierce College District | Lakewood, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pierpont Community and Technical College | Fairmont, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pikes Peak State College | Colorado Springs, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pillar College | Newark, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pima Medical Institute-Mesa | Mesa, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pima Medical Institute-Tucson | Tucson, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pitt Community College | Winterville, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pittsburg State University | Pittsburg, KS | 88.2% |
| Pittsburgh Institute of Mortuary Science Inc | Pittsburgh, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pittsburgh Technical College | Oakdale, PA | 58.1% |
| Pittsburgh Theological Seminary | Pittsburgh, PA | 58.1% |
| Pitzer College | Claremont, CA | 16.7% |
| Platt College-Anaheim | Anaheim, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Platt College-Los Angeles | Alhambra, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Platt College-Ontario | Ontario, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Platt College-Riverside | Riverside, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Plaza College | Forest Hills, NY | Not reported |
| Plymouth State University | Plymouth, NH | 91.0% |
| Point Blank Music School Los Angeles | Los Angeles, CA | Not reported |
| Point Loma Nazarene University | San Diego, CA | 81.8% |
| Point Park University | Pittsburgh, PA | 97.9% |
| Point University | West Point, GA | 67.5% |
| Polk State College | Winter Haven, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico-Miami | Miami, FL | 27.2% |
| Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico-Orlando | Orlando, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pomeroy College of Nursing at Crouse Hospital | East Syracuse, NY | Not reported |
| Pomona College | Claremont, CA | 6.6% |
| Ponce Health Sciences University | Ponce, PR | Not reported |
| Ponce Health Sciences University-Centro Universitario de San Juan | Santurce, PR | Not reported |
| Ponce Health Sciences University-East | Ponce, PR | Not reported |
| Ponce Health Sciences University-St Louis | St. Louis, MO | Not reported |
| Pontifex University | Atlanta, GA | 26.4% |
| Pontifical Catholic University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo | Arecibo, PR | 85.4% |
| Pontifical Catholic University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez | Mayaguez, PR | 97.3% |
| Pontifical Catholic University of Puerto Rico-Ponce | Ponce, PR | 90.3% |
| Pontifical College Josephinum | Columbus, OH | 83.3% |
| Pontifical Faculty of the Immaculate Conception at the Dominican House of Studies | Washington, DC | Not reported |
| Pontifical John Paul II Institute for Studies on Marriage and Family | Washington, DC | Not reported |
| Pope St John XXIII National Seminary | Weston, MA | Not reported |
| Porterville College | Porterville, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Portland Community College | Portland, OR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Portland State University | Portland, OR | 90.9% |
| Post University | Waterbury, CT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Potomac State College of West Virginia University | Keyser, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Prairie State College | Chicago Heights, IL | Not reported |
| Prairie View A & M University | Prairie View, TX | 75.3% |
| Pratt Institute-Main | Brooklyn, NY | 53.2% |
| Premiere Career College | Irwindale, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Premiere International College | Fort Myers, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Presbyterian College | Clinton, SC | 72.3% |
| Presbyterian Theological Seminary in America | Santa Fe Springs, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Prescott College | Prescott, AZ | 98.6% |
| Presidio Graduate School | San Anselmo, CA | Not reported |
| Prince George's Community College | Largo, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Princeton Theological Seminary | Princeton, NJ | 62.1% |
| Princeton University | Princeton, NJ | 4.5% |
| Principia College | Elsah, IL | 44.4% |
| Professional Golfers Career College | Temecula, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Professional Skills Institute | Maumee, OH | Not reported |
| Professional University Dr. Carlos J. Borrero Rios | Hato Rey, PR | Not reported |
| Providence Christian College | Pasadena, CA | 92.5% |
| Providence College | Providence, RI | 48.7% |
| Providence Veterans Affairs Medical Center | Providence, RI | Not reported |
| Provo College | Provo, UT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Provo College-Idaho Falls Campus | Idaho Falls, ID | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Pueblo Community College | Pueblo, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Puerto Rico Conservatory of Music | San Juan, PR | 81.0% |
| Purdue University Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne, IN | 85.7% |
| Purdue University Global | West Lafayette, IN | 44.4% |
| Purdue University Northwest | Hammond, IN | 70.6% |
| Purdue University-Main Campus | West Lafayette, IN | 50.3% |
| Queens University of Charlotte | Charlotte, NC | 67.7% |
| Quincy College | Quincy, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Quincy University | Quincy, IL | 49.9% |
| Quinnipiac University | Hamden, CT | 77.0% |
| Quinsigamond Community College | Worcester, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| RAND School of Public Policy | Santa Monica, CA | Not reported |
| Rabbi Jacob Joseph School | Edison, NJ | 90.3% |
| Rabbinical Academy Mesivta Rabbi Chaim Berlin | Brooklyn, NY | 100.0% |
| Rabbinical College Beth Shraga | Monsey, NY | 92.6% |
| Rabbinical College Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion | Brooklyn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rabbinical College Ohr Yisroel | Brooklyn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rabbinical College Telshe | Wickliffe, OH | 80.6% |
| Rabbinical College of America | Morristown, NJ | 87.1% |
| Rabbinical College of Long Island | Long Beach, NY | 100.0% |
| Rabbinical College of Ohr Shimon Yisroel | Brooklyn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rabbinical Seminary Mkor Chaim | Lakewood, NJ | 100.0% |
| Rabbinical Seminary of America | Flushing, NY | 97.5% |
| Radford University | Radford, VA | 90.6% |
| Ralph H. Johnson Veterans Administration Medical Center | Charleston, SC | Not reported |
| Ramapo College of New Jersey | Mahwah, NJ | 73.2% |
| Rancho Santiago Community College District Office | Santa Ana, CA | Not reported |
| Randall University | Moore, OK | 44.8% |
| Randolph College | Lynchburg, VA | 94.9% |
| Randolph-Macon College | Ashland, VA | 83.4% |
| Ranger College | Ranger, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ranken Technical College | Saint Louis, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Raritan Valley Community College | Branchburg, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rasmussen University | Cloud, MN | Not reported |
| Rasmussen University-Florida | Ocala, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rasmussen University-Illinois | Rockford, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rasmussen University-Kansas | Topeka, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rasmussen University-North Dakota | Fargo, ND | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rasmussen University-Wisconsin | Green Bay, WI | Not reported |
| Reach University | Oakland, CA | 99.1% |
| Reading Area Community College | Reading, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Reconstructionist Rabbinical College | Wyncote, PA | Not reported |
| Red Lake Nation College | Red Lake, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Red Rocks Community College | Lakewood, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Redeemers University North America | Greenville, TX | 92.3% |
| Redlands Community College | El Reno, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Reed College | Portland, OR | 27.2% |
| Reformed University | Lawrenceville, GA | 73.4% |
| Regent University | Virginia Beach, VA | 41.2% |
| Regis College | Weston, MA | 89.3% |
| Regis University | Denver, CO | 87.3% |
| Reinhardt University | Waleska, GA | 55.2% |
| Reiss-Davis Graduate School | Los Angeles, CA | Not reported |
| Relay Graduate School of Education | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Remington College-Online Dallas | Dallas, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Remington College-Shreveport Campus | Shreveport, LA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rend Lake College | Ina, IL | Not reported |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute | Troy, NY | 58.4% |
| Rensselaer at Hartford | Hartford, CT | Not reported |
| Renton Technical College | Renton, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Research College of Nursing | Kansas City, MO | Not reported |
| Rhode Island College | Providence, RI | 81.1% |
| Rhode Island School of Design | Providence, RI | 16.0% |
| Rhodes College | Memphis, TN | 49.7% |
| Rice University | Houston, TX | 7.9% |
| Richard Bland College | South Prince George, VA | Not reported |
| Richmont Graduate University | Chattanooga, TN | 22.2% |
| Ricketts Great Books College | Omaha, NE | Not reported |
| Rider University | Lawrenceville, NJ | 79.4% |
| Ridgewater College | Willmar, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Riley Children's Health at Indiana University Health | Indianapolis, IN | Not reported |
| Ringling College of Art and Design | Sarasota, FL | 67.4% |
| Rio Hondo College | Whittier, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rio Salado College | Tempe, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ripon College | Ripon, WI | 83.9% |
| River Valley Community College | Claremont, NH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Riverland Community College | Austin, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Riverside City College | Riverside, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Riverside College of Health Careers | Newport News, VA | 16.7% |
| Rivier University | Nashua, NH | 81.8% |
| Roane State Community College | Harriman, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Roanoke College | Salem, VA | 80.1% |
| Roanoke-Chowan Community College | Ahoskie, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Robert Morris University | Moon Township, PA | 90.6% |
| Roberts Wesleyan University | Rochester, NY | 77.8% |
| Robeson Community College | Lumberton, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Robley Rex VA Medical Center | Louisville, KY | Not reported |
| Rochester Community and Technical College | Rochester, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rochester Institute of Technology | Rochester, NY | 71.4% |
| Rochester University | Rochester Hills, MI | 65.3% |
| Rock Valley College | Rockford, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rockford University | Rockford, IL | 57.2% |
| Rockhurst University | Kansas City, MO | 69.1% |
| Rockingham Community College | Wentworth, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rockland Community College | Suffern, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rocky Mountain College | Billings, MT | 72.9% |
| Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design | Lakewood, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rocky Mountain University of Health Professions | Provo, UT | Not reported |
| Rocky Vista University | Parker, CO | Not reported |
| Roger Williams University | Bristol, RI | 87.8% |
| Roger Williams University School of Law | Bristol, RI | Not reported |
| Rogers State University | Claremore, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rogue Community College | Grants Pass, OR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rollins College | Winter Park, FL | 40.6% |
| Roosevelt University | Chicago, IL | 94.3% |
| Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine and Science | North Chicago, IL | Not reported |
| Rose State College | Midwest City, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology | Terre Haute, IN | 72.8% |
| Rosedale Bible College | Irwin, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rosedale Technical College | Pittsburgh, PA | Not reported |
| Roseman University of Health Sciences | Henderson, NV | 72.8% |
| Rosemont College | Rosemont, PA | 74.5% |
| Rowan College at Burlington County | Mount Laurel, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rowan College of South Jersey-Cumberland Campus | Vineland, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rowan College of South Jersey-Gloucester Campus | Sewell, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rowan University | Glassboro, NJ | 77.8% |
| Roxbury Community College | Roxbury Crossing, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Rush University | Chicago, IL | Not reported |
| Russell Sage College | Troy, NY | 76.2% |
| Rust College | Holly Springs, MS | 34.7% |
| Rutgers University-Camden | Camden, NJ | 77.8% |
| Rutgers University-New Brunswick | New Brunswick, NJ | 65.3% |
| Rutgers University-Newark | Newark, NJ | 78.7% |
| SABER College | Miami, FL | Not reported |
| SIT Graduate Institute | Brattleboro, VT | Not reported |
| SUM Bible College and Theological Seminary | El Dorado Hills, CA | 64.2% |
| SUNY Adirondack | Queensbury, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| SUNY Brockport | Brockport, NY | 71.3% |
| SUNY Broome Community College | Binghamton, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| SUNY Buffalo State University | Buffalo, NY | 75.9% |
| SUNY College at Geneseo | Geneseo, NY | 63.5% |
| SUNY College at Potsdam | Potsdam, NY | 85.5% |
| SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill | Cobleskill, NY | 83.3% |
| SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry | Syracuse, NY | 82.9% |
| SUNY College of Optometry | New York, NY | 62.1% |
| SUNY College of Technology at Alfred | Alfred, NY | 81.7% |
| SUNY College of Technology at Canton | Canton, NY | 96.3% |
| SUNY College of Technology at Delhi | Delhi, NY | 88.4% |
| SUNY Corning Community College | Corning, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University | Brooklyn, NY | Not reported |
| SUNY Maritime College | Throggs Neck, NY | 78.5% |
| SUNY Morrisville | Morrisville, NY | 91.2% |
| SUNY Old Westbury | Old Westbury, NY | 84.6% |
| SUNY Oneonta | Oneonta, NY | 70.2% |
| SUNY Polytechnic Institute | Utica, NY | 78.4% |
| SUNY Westchester Community College | Valhalla, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| SUNY at Fredonia | Fredonia, NY | 79.2% |
| SUNY at Purchase College | Purchase, NY | 72.8% |
| SUNY-System Office | Albany, NY | 40.2% |
| Sacramento City College | Sacramento, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Sacred Heart Major Seminary | Detroit, MI | 100.0% |
| Sacred Heart Seminary and School of Theology | Franklin, WI | Not reported |
| Sacred Heart University | Fairfield, CT | 67.7% |
| Saddleback College | Mission Viejo, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Saginaw Chippewa Tribal College | Mount Pleasant, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Saginaw Valley State University | University Center, MI | 72.9% |
| Saint Ambrose University | Davenport, IA | 73.3% |
| Saint Anselm College | Manchester, NH | 78.3% |
| Saint Anthony College of Nursing | Rockford, IL | 100.0% |
| Saint Augustine's University | Raleigh, NC | 58.7% |
| Saint Charles Borromeo Seminary-Overbrook | Ambler, PA | 100.0% |
| Saint Cloud State University | Saint Cloud, MN | 94.9% |
| Saint Edward's University | Austin, TX | 83.7% |
| Saint Elizabeth College of Nursing | Utica, NY | Not reported |
| Saint Elizabeth University | Morristown, NJ | 77.2% |
| Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing | Peoria, IL | 81.2% |
| Saint Francis University | Loretto, PA | 76.9% |
| Saint John's Seminary | Brighton, MA | Not reported |
| Saint Johns River State College | Palatka, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Saint Johns University | Collegeville, MN | 90.5% |
| Saint Joseph Seminary College | St. Benedict, LA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Saint Joseph's College of Maine | Standish, ME | 81.7% |
| Saint Joseph's University - Lancaster | Lancaster, PA | 44.1% |
| Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA | 86.4% |
| Saint Leo University | Saint Leo, FL | 72.1% |
| Saint Louis Community College | Bridgeton, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Saint Louis University | Saint Louis, MO | 81.5% |
| Saint Martin's University | Lacey, WA | 75.9% |
| Saint Mary's College | Notre Dame, IN | 81.1% |
| Saint Mary's College of California | Moraga, CA | 88.6% |
| Saint Mary's University of Minnesota | Winona, MN | 88.8% |
| Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College | Saint Mary of the Woods, IN | 76.1% |
| Saint Meinrad School of Theology | St. Meinrad, IN | Not reported |
| Saint Michael's College | Colchester, VT | 91.9% |
| Saint Norbert College | De Pere, WI | 92.2% |
| Saint Paul School of Theology | Leawood, KS | 55.6% |
| Saint Peter's University | Jersey City, NJ | 90.5% |
| Saint Vincent College | Latrobe, PA | 59.1% |
| Saint Vincent Seminary | Latrobe, PA | Not reported |
| Saint Vincent de Paul Regional Seminary | Boynton Beach, FL | Not reported |
| Saint Vladimirs Orthodox Theological Seminary | Yonkers, NY | Not reported |
| Saint Xavier University | Chicago, IL | 85.8% |
| Salem College | Winston-Salem, NC | 87.0% |
| Salem Community College | Carneys Point, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Salem State University | Salem, MA | 95.6% |
| Salem University | Salem, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Salisbury University | Salisbury, MD | 88.6% |
| Salish Kootenai College | Pablo, MT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Salt Lake Community College | Salt Lake City, UT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Salus University | Elkins Park, PA | 89.9% |
| Salve Regina University | Newport, RI | 69.9% |
| Sam Houston State University | Huntsville, TX | 85.4% |
| Samaritan Hospital School of Nursing | Troy, NY | Not reported |
| Samford University | Birmingham, AL | 82.2% |
| Sampson Community College | Clinton, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Samuel Merritt University | Oakland, CA | Not reported |
| San Antonio College | San Antonio, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| San Bernardino Valley College | San Bernardino, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| San Diego Christian College | Santee, CA | 62.8% |
| San Diego City College | San Diego, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| San Diego Community College District-District Office | San Diego, CA | 26.7% |
| San Diego Mesa College | San Diego, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| San Diego Miramar College | San Diego, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| San Diego State University | San Diego, CA | 34.4% |
| San Francisco Bay University | Fremont, CA | 69.4% |
| San Francisco Conservatory of Music | San Francisco, CA | 51.9% |
| San Francisco State University | San Francisco, CA | 96.1% |
| San Jacinto Community College | Pasadena, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| San Joaquin College of Law | Clovis, CA | Not reported |
| San Joaquin Delta College | Stockton, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| San Joaquin Valley College-Rancho Cordova | Rancho Cordova, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| San Jose City College | San Jose, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| San Jose State University | San Jose, CA | 80.2% |
| San Juan Bautista School of Medicine | Caguas, PR | 100.0% |
| San Mateo County Community College District Office | San Mateo, CA | Not reported |
| Sandhills Community College | Pinehurst, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Sanford Burnham Prebys Medical Discovery Institute | La Jolla, CA | 95.3% |
| Santa Ana College | Santa Ana, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Santa Barbara City College | Santa Barbara, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Santa Clara University | Santa Clara, CA | 43.8% |
| Santa Fe College | Gainesville, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Santa Monica College | Santa Monica, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Sarah Lawrence College | Bronxville, NY | 58.9% |
| Sattler College | Boston, MA | 54.3% |
| Sauk Valley Community College | Dixon, IL | Not reported |
| Savannah College of Art and Design | Savannah, GA | 83.7% |
| Savannah State University | Savannah, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Saybrook University | Pasadena, CA | Not reported |
| Schenectady County Community College | Schenectady, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Schiller International University | Tampa, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| School of Visual Arts | New York, NY | Not reported |
| School of the Art Institute of Chicago | Chicago, IL | 76.4% |
| Schoolcraft Community College District | Livonia, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Schreiner University | Kerrville, TX | 88.0% |
| Scottsdale Community College | Scottsdale, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Scripps College | Claremont, CA | 33.9% |
| Seattle Central College | Seattle, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Seattle Film Institute | Seattle, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Seattle Institute of East Asian Medicine | Seattle, WA | Not reported |
| Seattle Pacific University | Seattle, WA | 91.1% |
| Seattle University | Seattle, WA | 76.0% |
| Selma University | Selma, AL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Seminario Evangelico de Puerto Rico | San Juan, PR | Not reported |
| Seminole State College | Seminole, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Seminole State College of Florida | Sanford, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Sentara College of Health Sciences | Chesapeake, VA | Not reported |
| Seton Hall University | South Orange, NJ | 78.9% |
| Seton Hill University | Greensburg, PA | 75.8% |
| Settlement Music School | Philadelphia, PA | Not reported |
| Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College | Lawrence, NY | Not reported |
| Shasta Bible College and Graduate School | Redding, CA | 100.0% |
| Shasta College | Redding, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Shaw University | Raleigh, NC | 30.5% |
| Shawnee Community College | ts in Ullin, IL | Not reported |
| Shawnee State University | Portsmouth, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Shenandoah University | Winchester, VA | 77.8% |
| Shepherd University | Shepherdstown, WV | 95.6% |
| Shepherds Theological Seminary | Cary, NC | Not reported |
| Sherman College of Chiropractic | Boiling Springs, SC | Not reported |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | Shippensburg, PA | 85.5% |
| Shoreline Community College | Shoreline, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Shorter College | N Little Rock, AR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Shorter University | Rome, GA | 96.9% |
| Siena College | Loudonville, NY | 70.6% |
| Siena Heights University | Adrian, MI | 66.6% |
| Sierra College | Rocklin, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Simmons College of Kentucky | Louisville, KY | 98.2% |
| Simmons University | Boston, MA | 66.0% |
| Simpson College | Indianola, IA | 88.9% |
| Simpson University | Redding, CA | 99.0% |
| Sinclair Community College | Dayton, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Sinte Gleska University | Mission, SD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Sisseton Wahpeton College | Sisseton, SD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Sistema Universitario Ana G. Mendez | Rio Piedras, PR | Not reported |
| Sitting Bull College | Fort Yates, ND | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Skagit Valley College | Mount Vernon, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Skidmore College | Saratoga Springs, NY | 22.9% |
| Skyline College | San Bruno, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | Slippery Rock, PA | 74.6% |
| Smith Chason College | Los Angeles, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Smith College | Northampton, MA | 19.7% |
| Snead State Community College | Boaz, AL | Not reported |
| Snow College | Ephraim, UT | 21.0% |
| Sofia University | Palo Alto, CA | Not reported |
| Soka University of America | Aliso Viejo, CA | 69.5% |
| Solano Community College | Fairfield, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Sonoma State University | Rohnert Park, CA | 94.7% |
| Sonoran University of Health Sciences | Tempe, AZ | Not reported |
| Sotheby's Institute of Art-NY | New York, NY | Not reported |
| South Baylo University | Anaheim, CA | 51.0% |
| South Carolina State University | Orangeburg, SC | 81.7% |
| South Central College | North Mankato, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South College | Knoxville, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South Dakota School of Mines and Technology | Rapid City, SD | 85.3% |
| South Dakota State University | Brookings, SD | 98.7% |
| South Florida Bible College and Theological Seminary | Deerfield Beach, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South Florida State College | Avon Park, FL | 24.2% |
| South Georgia State College | Douglas, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South Hills School of Business & Technology | State College, PA | Not reported |
| South Mountain Community College | Phoenix, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South Piedmont Community College | Polkton, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South Plains College | Levelland, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South Puget Sound Community College | Olympia, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South Seattle College | Seattle, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South Suburban College | South Holland, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South Texas College | McAllen, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South Texas College of Law Houston | Houston, TX | 85.4% |
| South University-Austin | Round Rock, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South University-Columbia | Columbia, SC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South University-High Point | High Point, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South University-Montgomery | Montgomery, AL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South University-Richmond | Glen Allen, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South University-Savannah | Savannah, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South University-Savannah Online | Savannah, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South University-Tampa | Tampa, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South University-Virginia Beach | Virginia Beach, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| South University-West Palm Beach | Royal Palm Beach, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southeast Community College Area | Lincoln, NE | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southeast Louisiana Veterans Health Care System | New Orleans, LA | Not reported |
| Southeast Missouri Hospital College of Nursing and Health Sciences | Cape Girardeau, MO | 100.0% |
| Southeast Missouri State University | Cape Girardeau, MO | 78.5% |
| Southeast New Mexico College | Carlsbad, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southeast Technical College | Sioux Falls, SD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southeastern Baptist College | Laurel, MS | 70.4% |
| Southeastern Baptist Theological Seminary | Wake Forest, NC | 76.6% |
| Southeastern College-West Palm Beach | West Palm Beach, FL | Not reported |
| Southeastern Community College | Whiteville, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southeastern Free Will Baptist Bible College | Wendell, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southeastern Louisiana University | Hammond, LA | 94.3% |
| Southeastern Oklahoma State University | Durant, OK | 80.3% |
| Southeastern University | Lakeland, FL | 74.3% |
| Southern Adventist University | Collegedale, TN | 66.6% |
| Southern Arizona VA Health Care System | Tucson, AZ | Not reported |
| Southern Arkansas University Main Campus | Magnolia, AR | 66.6% |
| Southern California Institute of Architecture | Los Angeles, CA | 82.7% |
| Southern California Seminary | El Cajon, CA | 9.9% |
| Southern California University of Health Sciences | Whittier, CA | 8.8% |
| Southern College of Optometry | Memphis, TN | 56.2% |
| Southern Connecticut State University | New Haven, CT | 81.1% |
| Southern Illinois University Edwardsville | Edwardsville, IL | 97.2% |
| Southern Illinois University-Carbondale | Carbondale, IL | 90.4% |
| Southern Illinois University-System Office | Carbondale, IL | 90.4% |
| Southern Maine Community College | South Portland, ME | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southern Methodist University | Dallas, TX | 61.2% |
| Southern Nazarene University | Bethany, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southern New Hampshire University | Manchester, NH | 96.1% |
| Southern Oregon University | Ashland, OR | 82.7% |
| Southern State Community College | Hillsboro, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southern Union State Community College | Wadley, AL | Not reported |
| Southern University Law Center | Baton Rouge, LA | Not reported |
| Southern University and A & M College | Baton Rouge, LA | 49.9% |
| Southern University at New Orleans | New Orleans, LA | 60.2% |
| Southern University at Shreveport | Shreveport, LA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southern University-Board and System | Baton Rouge, LA | 80.3% |
| Southern Utah University | Cedar City, UT | 80.5% |
| Southern Virginia University | Buena Vista, VA | 99.6% |
| Southern Wesleyan University | Central, SC | 100.0% |
| Southern West Virginia Community and Technical College | Logan, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southside College of Health Sciences | Colonial Heights, VA | Not reported |
| Southwest Baptist University | Bolivar, MO | 99.7% |
| Southwest Minnesota State University | Marshall, MN | 68.9% |
| Southwest Mississippi Community College | Summit, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southwest Tennessee Community College | Memphis, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southwest Texas College | Uvalde, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southwest University at El Paso | El Paso, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southwest University of Naprapathic Medicine | Santa Fe, NM | Not reported |
| Southwestern Adventist University | Keene, TX | 55.5% |
| Southwestern Christian College | Terrell, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southwestern Christian University | Bethany, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southwestern College | Winfield, KS | 65.0% |
| Southwestern College | Chula Vista, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southwestern College | Santa Fe, NM | Not reported |
| Southwestern Community College | Creston, IA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southwestern Indian Polytechnic Institute | Albuquerque, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southwestern Law School | Los Angeles, CA | 36.2% |
| Southwestern Michigan College | Dowagiac, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southwestern Oklahoma State University | Weatherford, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southwestern Oregon Community College | Coos Bay, OR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Southwestern University | Georgetown, TX | 39.1% |
| Sovah School of Health Professions | Danville, VA | Not reported |
| Spalding University | Louisville, KY | 98.6% |
| Spartan College of Aeronautics and Technology | Broomfield, CO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Spartan College of Aeronautics and Technology | Tulsa, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Spartanburg Methodist College | Spartanburg, SC | 81.4% |
| Spelman College | Atlanta, GA | 34.1% |
| Spertus College | Chicago, IL | Not reported |
| Spokane Community College | Spokane, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Spokane Falls Community College | Spokane, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Spoon River College | Canton, IL | Not reported |
| Spring Arbor University | Spring Arbor, MI | 37.3% |
| Spring Hill College | Mobile, AL | 59.1% |
| Springfield College | Springfield, MA | 70.2% |
| Springfield College-Regional, Online, and Continuing Education | Springfield, MA | Not reported |
| Springfield Technical Community College | Springfield, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Sri Sai Krish Institute | ORANGE, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| St Bernard's School of Theology and Ministry | Rochester, NY | Not reported |
| St Bonaventure University | Saint Bonaventure, NY | 81.5% |
| St Catherine University | Saint Paul, MN | 94.1% |
| St Charles Community College | Cottleville, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| St Clair County Community College | Port Huron, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| St Cloud Technical and Community College | Saint Cloud, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| St Joseph School of Nursing | Nashua, NH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| St Lawrence University | Canton, NY | 58.5% |
| St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton | Fenton, MO | Not reported |
| St Luke's College | Sioux City, IA | 44.4% |
| St Olaf College | Northfield, MN | 52.1% |
| St Paul's School of Nursing-Queens | Rego Park, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| St Paul's School of Nursing-Staten Island | Staten Island, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| St Petersburg College | St. Petersburg, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| St Philip's College | San Antonio, TX | 48.1% |
| St. Andrews University | Laurinburg, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| St. Augustine College | Chicago, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| St. Francis College | Brooklyn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| St. John Fisher University | Rochester, NY | 67.8% |
| St. John Vianney College Seminary | Miami, FL | 100.0% |
| St. John's College | Santa Fe, NM | 49.5% |
| St. John's College | Annapolis, MD | 44.3% |
| St. John's College-Department of Nursing | Springfield, IL | 66.1% |
| St. John's University-New York | Queens, NY | 79.7% |
| St. Joseph's College of Nursing | Syracuse, NY | Not reported |
| St. Joseph's University-New York | Brooklyn, NY | 71.4% |
| St. Mary's College of Maryland | St. Mary's City, MD | 75.4% |
| St. Mary's University | San Antonio, TX | 88.9% |
| St. Peter's Hospital College of Nursing | Albany, NY | Not reported |
| St. Thomas Aquinas College | Sparkill, NY | 82.2% |
| St. Thomas University | Miami Gardens, FL | 99.4% |
| Stanbridge University | Irvine, CA | Not reported |
| Stanford University | Stanford, CA | 3.9% |
| Stanton University | Anaheim, CA | Not reported |
| Starr King School for the Ministry | Oakland, CA | Not reported |
| State Center Community College District | Fresno, CA | Not reported |
| State College of Florida-Manatee-Sarasota | Bradenton, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| State Fair Community College | Sedalia, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| State Technical College of Missouri | Linn, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| State University of New York Downstate Health Sciences University | Brooklyn, NY | Not reported |
| State University of New York at Cortland | Cortland, NY | 50.7% |
| State University of New York at New Paltz | New Paltz, NY | 58.7% |
| State University of New York at Oswego | Oswego, NY | 80.4% |
| State University of New York at Plattsburgh | Plattsburgh, NY | 75.2% |
| Stautzenberger College-Brecksville | Brecksville, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Stella Adler Studio of Acting | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Stellar Career College-Crown Point | Crown Point, IN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Stephen F Austin State University | Nacogdoches, TX | 88.3% |
| Stephens College | Columbia, MO | 91.5% |
| Sterling College | Craftsbury Common, VT | 92.3% |
| Sterling College | Sterling, KS | 53.0% |
| Stetson University | DeLand, FL | 86.4% |
| Stevens Institute of Technology | Hoboken, NJ | 43.4% |
| Stevens-The Institute of Business & Arts | Saint Louis, MO | Not reported |
| Stevenson University | Owings Mills, MD | 83.2% |
| Stillman College | Tuscaloosa, AL | 74.2% |
| Stockton University | Galloway, NJ | 88.2% |
| Stone Child College | Box Elder, MT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Stonehill College | Easton, MA | 72.6% |
| Stony Brook University | Stony Brook, NY | 49.0% |
| Strayer University-Alabama | Birmingham, AL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-Arkansas | Little Rock, AR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-Delaware | Wilmington, DE | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-District of Columbia | Washington, DC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-Florida | Tampa, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-Georgia | Chamblee, GA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-Global Region | Washington, DC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-Maryland | Suitland, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-Mississippi | Jackson, MS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-New Jersey | Piscataway, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-North Carolina | Greensboro, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-Pennsylvania | Trevose, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-South Carolina | Greenville, SC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-Tennessee | Memphis, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-Texas | Farmers Branch, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-Virginia | Arlington, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Strayer University-West Virginia | Scott Depot, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Suffolk County Community College | Selden, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Suffolk University | Boston, MA | 84.7% |
| Sul Ross State University | Alpine, TX | 95.6% |
| Sullivan County Community College | Loch Sheldrake, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Sullivan University | Louisville, KY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Summit Christian College | Gering, NE | 14.3% |
| Sumner College | Portland, OR | Not reported |
| Surry Community College | Dobson, NC | Not reported |
| Susquehanna University | Selinsgrove, PA | 78.7% |
| Sussex County Community College | Newton, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Swarthmore College | Swarthmore, PA | 6.9% |
| Swedish Institute a College of Health Sciences | New York, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Sweet Briar College | Sweet Briar, VA | 71.7% |
| Syracuse University | Syracuse, NY | 41.7% |
| Tabor College | Hillsboro, KS | 64.6% |
| Tacoma Community College | Tacoma, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Taft College | Taft, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Taft University System | Denver, CO | Not reported |
| Talladega College | Talladega, AL | 99.2% |
| Tallahassee State College | Tallahassee, FL | 24.2% |
| Talmudic College of Florida | Miami Beach, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Talmudical Academy-New Jersey | Adelphia, NJ | 41.7% |
| Talmudical Institute of Upstate New York | Rochester, NY | 100.0% |
| Talmudical Seminary Oholei Torah | Brooklyn, NY | 78.1% |
| Talmudical Seminary of Bobov | Brooklyn, NY | 98.1% |
| Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia | Philadelphia, PA | 75.5% |
| Tarleton State University | Stephenville, TX | 94.2% |
| Tarrant County College District | Fort Worth, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Taylor Business Institute | Chicago, IL | Not reported |
| Taylor College | Ocala, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Taylor University | Upland, IN | 76.1% |
| Teachers College at Columbia University | New York, NY | 29.6% |
| Teachers College of San Joaquin | Stockton, CA | Not reported |
| Technical College of the Lowcountry | Beaufort, SC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Telshe Yeshiva-Chicago | Chicago, IL | 100.0% |
| Temple College | Temple, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Temple University | Philadelphia, PA | 82.9% |
| Tennessee State University | Nashville, TN | 92.6% |
| Tennessee Technological University | Cookeville, TN | 83.2% |
| Tennessee Wesleyan University | Athens, TN | 59.4% |
| Texas A & M International University | Laredo, TX | 46.0% |
| Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi | Corpus Christi, TX | 89.5% |
| Texas A & M University-System Office | College Station, TX | 58.3% |
| Texas A&M University-Central Texas | Killeen, TX | 100.0% |
| Texas A&M University-College Station | College Station, TX | 63.2% |
| Texas A&M University-Kingsville | Kingsville, TX | 92.3% |
| Texas A&M University-San Antonio | San Antonio, TX | 92.0% |
| Texas A&M University-Texarkana | Texarkana, TX | 80.2% |
| Texas Chiropractic College Foundation Inc | Pasadena, TX | 42.6% |
| Texas Christian University | Fort Worth, TX | 42.6% |
| Texas College | Tyler, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Texas Health and Science University | Austin, TX | Not reported |
| Texas Lutheran University | Seguin, TX | 94.8% |
| Texas Southern University | Houston, TX | 93.4% |
| Texas Southmost College | Brownsville, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Texas State University | San Marcos, TX | 89.5% |
| Texas Tech University | Lubbock, TX | 70.9% |
| Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center | Lubbock, TX | Not reported |
| Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center-El Paso | El Paso, TX | Not reported |
| Texas Tech University System Administration | Lubbock, TX | 67.3% |
| Texas Wesleyan University | Fort Worth, TX | 62.4% |
| Texas Woman's University | Denton, TX | 95.0% |
| Text is available under theCreative | ShareAlike 4.0 License;, WY | Not reported |
| Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology | Lancaster, PA | Not reported |
| The Ailey School | New York, NY | Not reported |
| The Ballet Hispánico School | New York, NY | Not reported |
| The Catholic University of America | Washington, DC | 83.8% |
| The Chicago School at Anaheim | Anaheim, CA | 4.7% |
| The Chicago School at Chicago | Chicago, IL | 33.3% |
| The Chicago School at Dallas | Plano, TX | 40.0% |
| The Chicago School at Los Angeles | Los Angeles, CA | 40.2% |
| The Chicago School at San Diego | San Diego, CA | 100.0% |
| The Chicago School at Washington DC | Washington, DC | 74.8% |
| The Chicago School at Xavier University of Louisiana | New Orleans, LA | Not reported |
| The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences | Cincinnati, OH | 50.2% |
| The Colburn School | Los Angeles, CA | Not reported |
| The College of Idaho | Caldwell, ID | 47.2% |
| The College of New Jersey | Ewing, NJ | 62.1% |
| The College of Saint Rose | Albany, NY | 73.4% |
| The College of Saint Scholastica | Duluth, MN | 93.8% |
| The College of Westchester | White Plains, NY | Not reported |
| The College of Wooster | Wooster, OH | 54.3% |
| The College of the Florida Keys | Key West, FL | 24.2% |
| The Colleges of Law at Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 79.9% |
| The Colleges of Law at Ventura | Ventura, CA | Not reported |
| The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art | New York, NY | 19.1% |
| The Crane School of Music | Potsdam, NY | Not reported |
| The Diller-Quaile School of Music | New York, NY | Not reported |
| The Evergreen State College | Olympia, WA | 97.2% |
| The Juilliard School | New York, NY | 9.0% |
| The King's University | Southlake, TX | 100.0% |
| The Master's University and Seminary | Santa Clarita, CA | 75.9% |
| The Modern College of Design | Kettering, OH | Not reported |
| The Music School of Delaware | Wilmington, DE | Not reported |
| The New England Conservatory of Music | Boston, MA | 42.8% |
| The New School | New York, NY | 62.5% |
| The New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts | New York, NY | Not reported |
| The Rockefeller University | New York, NY | Not reported |
| The School of Architecture | Scottsdale, AZ | Not reported |
| The Seattle School of Theology & Psychology | Seattle, WA | Not reported |
| The Southern Baptist Theological Seminary | Louisville, KY | 96.9% |
| The Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary | Fort Worth, TX | 52.7% |
| The University of Alabama | Tuscaloosa, AL | 75.8% |
| The University of America | Temecula, CA | 33.5% |
| The University of Findlay | Findlay, OH | 86.3% |
| The University of Montana | Missoula, MT | 95.6% |
| The University of Montana-Western | Dillon, MT | 99.5% |
| The University of Olivet | Olivet, MI | 97.1% |
| The University of Tampa | Tampa, FL | 40.9% |
| The University of Tennessee Health Science Center | Memphis, TN | Not reported |
| The University of Tennessee Southern | Pulaski, TN | 82.7% |
| The University of Tennessee System Office | Knoxville, TN | Not reported |
| The University of Tennessee-Chattanooga | Chattanooga, TN | 77.0% |
| The University of Tennessee-Knoxville | Knoxville, TN | 46.0% |
| The University of Tennessee-Martin | Martin, TN | 87.3% |
| The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston | Houston, TX | 28.0% |
| The University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio | San Antonio, TX | Not reported |
| The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center | Houston, TX | Not reported |
| The University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston | Galveston, TX | Not reported |
| The University of Texas Permian Basin | Odessa, TX | 84.5% |
| The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley | Edinburg, TX | 84.8% |
| The University of Texas System Office | Austin, TX | 37.1% |
| The University of Texas at Arlington | Arlington, TX | 81.3% |
| The University of Texas at Austin | Austin, TX | 29.1% |
| The University of Texas at Dallas | Richardson, TX | 65.5% |
| The University of Texas at El Paso | El Paso, TX | 99.9% |
| The University of Texas at San Antonio | San Antonio, TX | 88.5% |
| The University of Texas at Tyler | Tyler, TX | 91.5% |
| The University of the South | Sewanee, TN | 50.9% |
| The Wright Institute | Berkeley, CA | Not reported |
| Theological Seminary of the Reformed Episcopal Church | Oreland, PA | Not reported |
| Thiel College | Greenville, PA | 70.6% |
| Thomas Aquinas College | Santa Paula, CA | 78.7% |
| Thomas College | Waterville, ME | 97.1% |
| Thomas Edison State University | Trenton, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Thomas Jefferson School of Law | San Diego, CA | 15.6% |
| Thomas Jefferson University | Philadelphia, PA | 86.1% |
| Thomas M Cooley Law School | Lansing, MI | 90.7% |
| Thomas More College of Liberal Arts | Merrimack, NH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Thomas More University | Crestview Hills, KY | 97.0% |
| Thomas University | Thomasville, GA | 43.2% |
| Three Rivers College | Poplar Bluff, MO | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Tidewater Community College | Norfolk, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Tiffin University | Tiffin, OH | 79.8% |
| Tillamook Bay Community College | Tillamook, OR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Toccoa Falls College | Toccoa Falls, GA | 63.8% |
| Tohono O'odham Community College | Sells, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Tompkins Cortland Community College | Dryden, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary | Staten Island, NY | 64.7% |
| Tougaloo College | Tougaloo, MS | 53.2% |
| Touro University | New York, NY | 63.0% |
| Touro University California | Vallejo, CA | Not reported |
| Touro University Nevada | Henderson, NV | Not reported |
| Touro University Worldwide | Los Alamitos, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Towson University | Towson, MD | 82.8% |
| Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago | Chicago, IL | 62.2% |
| Transylvania University | Lexington, KY | 85.0% |
| Trevecca Nazarene University | Nashville, TN | 70.0% |
| Tri-County Community College | Murphy, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Tri-State Bible College | South Point, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Trident Technical College | Charleston, SC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Trine University | Angola, IN | 84.7% |
| Trine University-Regional/Non-Traditional Campuses | Angola, IN | 21.6% |
| Trinidad State College | Trinidad, CO | 15.5% |
| Trinity Anglican Seminary | Ambridge, PA | Not reported |
| Trinity Baptist College | Jacksonville, FL | 62.5% |
| Trinity Bible College and Graduate School | Ellendale, ND | 36.2% |
| Trinity Christian College | Palos Heights, IL | 88.7% |
| Trinity College | Hartford, CT | 33.5% |
| Trinity College of Florida | Trinity, FL | 96.3% |
| Trinity College of Nursing & Health Sciences | Rock Island, IL | 39.0% |
| Trinity International University-Florida | Miami, FL | 23.9% |
| Trinity International University-Illinois | Deerfield, IL | 93.2% |
| Trinity Law School | Santa Ana, CA | 39.0% |
| Trinity University | San Antonio, TX | 28.2% |
| Trinity Valley Community College | Athens, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Trinity Washington University | Washington, DC | 99.2% |
| Trinity Western University* | Langley, BC | Not reported |
| Triton College | River Grove, IL | Not reported |
| Trocaire College | Buffalo, NY | 83.0% |
| Troy University | Troy, AL | 92.6% |
| Truckee Meadows Community College | Reno, NV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Truett McConnell University | Cleveland, GA | 90.7% |
| Truman State University | Kirksville, MO | 80.0% |
| Tufts University | Medford, MA | 10.1% |
| Tulane University of Louisiana | New Orleans, LA | 14.6% |
| Tulsa Community College | Tulsa, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Turtle Mountain Community College | Belcourt, ND | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Tusculum University | Greeneville, TN | 60.4% |
| Tuskegee University | Tuskegee, AL | 31.4% |
| Tyler Junior College | Tyler, TX | 37.3% |
| UCHealth | Aurora, CO | Not reported |
| UCNJ Union College of Union County New Jersey | Cranford, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| URBE University | Sweetwater, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ulster County Community College | Stone Ridge, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ultimate Medical Academy | Clearwater, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ultrasound Medical Institute | Royal Palm Beach, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences | Bethesda, MD | Not reported |
| Union Adventist University | Lincoln, NE | 99.9% |
| Union Bible College | Westfield, IN | 86.7% |
| Union College | Schenectady, NY | 43.8% |
| Union Commonwealth University | Barbourville, KY | 55.0% |
| Union Presbyterian Seminary | Richmond, VA | 66.9% |
| Union Theological Seminary in the City of New York | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Union University | Jackson, TN | 47.2% |
| United International College | Dania Beach, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| United Lutheran Seminary | Gettysburg, PA | Not reported |
| United States Air Force Academy | USAF Academy, CO | 13.9% |
| United States Coast Guard Academy | New London, CT | 24.3% |
| United States Merchant Marine Academy | Kings Point, NY | 32.5% |
| United States Military Academy | West Point, NY | 14.0% |
| United States Naval Academy | Annapolis, MD | 9.4% |
| United States Sports University | Daphne, AL | 35.3% |
| United Talmudical Seminary | Brooklyn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| United Theological Seminary | Dayton, OH | Not reported |
| United Theological Seminary of the Twin Cities | St. Paul, MN | 77.5% |
| United Tribes Technical College | Bismarck, ND | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Unitek College | Fremont, CA | Not reported |
| Unity Environmental University | New Gloucester, ME | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universal Technical Institute of Arizona Inc | Avondale, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universal Technical Institute of California Inc | Rancho Cucamonga, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universal Technical Institute of Northern California Inc | Sacramento, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universal Technical Institute of Texas Inc. | Houston, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universal Technical Institute-Dallas Fort Worth | Irving, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universal Technical Institute-Orlando | Orlando, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universal Technical Institute-South Florida Miramar | Miramar, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universal Technical Institute-Southern California | Long Beach, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universal Technical Institute-West Texas | Austin, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universal Technology College of Puerto Rico | Aguadilla, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universidad Adventista de las Antillas | Mayaguez, PR | 100.0% |
| Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus | Carolina, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Cupey Campus | San Juan, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus | Gurabo, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universidad Central Del Caribe | Bayamon, PR | 61.5% |
| Universidad Central de Bayamon | Bayamón, PR | 86.4% |
| Universidad Pentecostal Mizpa | Rio Piedras, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universidad Politecnica de Puerto Rico | Hato Rey, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universidad Teologica del Caribe | Trujillo Alto, PR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Universidad del Sagrado Corazon | Santurce, PR | 53.4% |
| University System of Maryland | Baltimore, MD | 76.3% |
| University System of Maryland-Research Centers | Baltimore, MD | Not reported |
| University System of New Hampshire System Office | Concord, NH | 85.4% |
| University at Albany | Albany, NY | 69.9% |
| University at Buffalo | Buffalo, NY | 69.3% |
| University of Advancing Technology | Tempe, AZ | Not reported |
| University of Akron Main Campus | Akron, OH | 70.9% |
| University of Akron Wayne College | Orrville, OH | 80.5% |
| University of Alabama System Office | Tuscaloosa, AL | Not reported |
| University of Alabama at Birmingham | Birmingham, AL | 88.4% |
| University of Alabama in Huntsville | Huntsville, AL | 74.3% |
| University of Alaska Anchorage | Anchorage, AK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Alaska Fairbanks | Fairbanks, AK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Alaska Southeast | Juneau, AK | 62.5% |
| University of Alaska System of Higher Education | Fairbanks, AK | Not reported |
| University of Arizona | Tucson, AZ | 85.7% |
| University of Arkansas | Fayetteville, AR | 71.7% |
| University of Arkansas Grantham | LIttle Rock, AR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Arkansas System Office | Little Rock, AR | Not reported |
| University of Arkansas at Little Rock | Little Rock, AR | 57.7% |
| University of Arkansas at Monticello | Monticello, AR | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff | Pine Bluff, AR | 57.5% |
| University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences | Little Rock, AR | 57.6% |
| University of Arkansas-Fort Smith | Fort Smith, AR | 81.5% |
| University of Baltimore | Baltimore, MD | 85.5% |
| University of Bridgeport | Bridgeport, CT | 64.3% |
| University of British Columbia* | Vancouver, BC | Not reported |
| University of California College of the Law-San Francisco | San Francisco, CA | Not reported |
| University of California-Berkeley | Berkeley, CA | 11.7% |
| University of California-Davis | Davis, CA | 41.6% |
| University of California-Irvine | Irvine, CA | 25.6% |
| University of California-Los Angeles | Los Angeles, CA | 8.6% |
| University of California-Merced | Merced, CA | 19.0% |
| University of California-Riverside | Riverside, CA | 63.3% |
| University of California-San Diego | La Jolla, CA | 24.5% |
| University of California-San Francisco | San Francisco, CA | 6.1% |
| University of California-Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 27.8% |
| University of California-Santa Cruz | Santa Cruz, CA | 62.5% |
| University of California-System Administration Central Office | Oakland, CA | 26.6% |
| University of Central Arkansas | Conway, AR | 90.5% |
| University of Central Florida | Orlando, FL | 39.5% |
| University of Central Missouri | Warrensburg, MO | 68.6% |
| University of Central Oklahoma | Edmond, OK | 81.8% |
| University of Charleston | Charleston, WV | 64.5% |
| University of Chicago | Chicago, IL | 4.8% |
| University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College | Blue Ash, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Cincinnati-Clermont College | Batavia, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Cincinnati-Main Campus | Cincinnati, OH | 87.7% |
| University of Colorado Boulder | Boulder, CO | 83.3% |
| University of Colorado Colorado Springs | Colorado Springs, CO | 96.6% |
| University of Colorado Denver/Anschutz Medical Campus | Denver, CO | 77.8% |
| University of Colorado System Office | Denver, CO | 74.9% |
| University of Connecticut | Storrs, CT | 53.9% |
| University of Connecticut-Avery Point | Groton, CT | 86.5% |
| University of Connecticut-Hartford Campus | Hartford, CT | 86.4% |
| University of Connecticut-Stamford | Stamford, CT | 80.2% |
| University of Connecticut-Waterbury Campus | Waterbury, CT | 87.0% |
| University of Dallas | Irving, TX | 54.2% |
| University of Dayton | Dayton, OH | 61.6% |
| University of Delaware | Newark, DE | 65.1% |
| University of Denver | Denver, CO | 71.2% |
| University of Detroit Mercy | Detroit, MI | 80.1% |
| University of Dubuque | Dubuque, IA | 86.9% |
| University of East-West Medicine | Sunnyvale, CA | Not reported |
| University of Evansville | Evansville, IN | 77.6% |
| University of Florida | Gainesville, FL | 24.0% |
| University of Florida-Online | Gainesville, FL | 64.4% |
| University of Fort Lauderdale | Lauderhill, FL | 24.2% |
| University of Georgia | Athens, GA | 37.2% |
| University of Guam | Mangilao, GU | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Hartford | West Hartford, CT | 83.0% |
| University of Hawaii Maui College | Kahului, HI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Hawaii System Office | Honolulu, HI | 69.7% |
| University of Hawaii at Hilo | Hilo, HI | 89.8% |
| University of Hawaii at Manoa | Honolulu, HI | 69.7% |
| University of Hawaii-West Oahu | Kapolei, HI | 95.6% |
| University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis | Saint Louis, MO | 75.1% |
| University of Holy Cross | New Orleans, LA | 99.0% |
| University of Houston | Houston, TX | 69.5% |
| University of Houston-Clear Lake | Houston, TX | 75.3% |
| University of Houston-Downtown | Houston, TX | 90.6% |
| University of Houston-System Administration | Houston, TX | 90.2% |
| University of Houston-Victoria | Victoria, TX | 76.7% |
| University of Idaho | Moscow, ID | 79.1% |
| University of Illinois Chicago | Chicago, IL | 78.5% |
| University of Illinois Springfield | Springfield, IL | 84.4% |
| University of Illinois System Offices | Urbana, IL | Not reported |
| University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign | Champaign, IL | 43.7% |
| University of Indianapolis | Indianapolis, IN | 72.8% |
| University of Iowa | Iowa City, IA | 84.7% |
| University of Jamestown | Jamestown, ND | 93.5% |
| University of Kansas | Lawrence, KS | 88.2% |
| University of Kentucky | Lexington, KY | 92.4% |
| University of La Verne | La Verne, CA | 48.5% |
| University of Louisiana at Lafayette | Lafayette, LA | 11.4% |
| University of Louisiana at Monroe | Monroe, LA | 74.6% |
| University of Louisiana-System Administration | Baton Rouge, LA | 88.8% |
| University of Louisville | Louisville, KY | 80.5% |
| University of Lynchburg | Lynchburg, VA | 82.2% |
| University of Maine | Orono, ME | 95.7% |
| University of Maine at Augusta | Augusta, ME | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Maine at Farmington | Farmington, ME | 97.6% |
| University of Maine at Fort Kent | Fort Kent, ME | 99.1% |
| University of Maine at Presque Isle | Presque Isle, ME | 97.1% |
| University of Maine-System Central Office | Orono, ME | Not reported |
| University of Management and Technology | Arlington, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Mary | Bismarck, ND | 78.2% |
| University of Mary Hardin-Baylor | Belton, TX | 95.1% |
| University of Mary Washington | Fredericksburg, VA | 86.3% |
| University of Maryland Eastern Shore | Princess Anne, MD | 90.4% |
| University of Maryland Global Campus | Adelphi, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Maryland, Baltimore | Baltimore, MD | Not reported |
| University of Maryland-Baltimore County | Baltimore, MD | 74.2% |
| University of Maryland-College Park | College Park, MD | 44.8% |
| University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School | Worcester, MA | 92.2% |
| University of Massachusetts Global | Aliso Viejo, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Massachusetts-Amherst | Amherst, MA | 57.8% |
| University of Massachusetts-Boston | Boston, MA | 83.0% |
| University of Massachusetts-Central Office | Boston, MA | 83.0% |
| University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth | North Dartmouth, MA | 92.2% |
| University of Massachusetts-Lowell | Lowell, MA | 85.2% |
| University of Memphis | Memphis, TN | 93.4% |
| University of Miami | Coral Gables, FL | 18.5% |
| University of Michigan-Ann Arbor | Ann Arbor, MI | 17.7% |
| University of Michigan-Dearborn | Dearborn, MI | 58.6% |
| University of Michigan-Flint | Flint, MI | 68.8% |
| University of Minnesota-Crookston | Crookston, MN | 58.4% |
| University of Minnesota-Duluth | Duluth, MN | 81.8% |
| University of Minnesota-Morris | Morris, MN | 70.5% |
| University of Minnesota-Rochester | Rochester, MN | 71.8% |
| University of Minnesota-Twin Cities | Minneapolis, MN | 77.0% |
| University of Mississippi | University, MS | 97.8% |
| University of Missouri-Columbia | Columbia, MO | 77.0% |
| University of Missouri-Kansas City | Kansas City, MO | 75.0% |
| University of Missouri-St Louis | Saint Louis, MO | 57.2% |
| University of Missouri-System Office | Columbia, MO | 77.5% |
| University of Mobile | Mobile, AL | 72.5% |
| University of Montevallo | Montevallo, AL | 53.9% |
| University of Mount Olive | Mount Olive, NC | 77.7% |
| University of Mount Saint Vincent | Bronx, NY | 84.6% |
| University of Mount Union | Alliance, OH | 80.1% |
| University of Nebraska Medical Center | Omaha, NE | 78.5% |
| University of Nebraska at Kearney | Kearney, NE | 85.8% |
| University of Nebraska at Omaha | Omaha, NE | 86.9% |
| University of Nebraska-Central Administration System Office | Lincoln, NE | 89.5% |
| University of Nebraska-Lincoln | Lincoln, NE | 77.1% |
| University of Nevada-Las Vegas | Las Vegas, NV | 96.3% |
| University of Nevada-Reno | Reno, NV | 85.3% |
| University of New England | Biddeford, ME | 88.8% |
| University of New Hampshire College of Professional Studies Online | Manchester, NH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of New Hampshire at Manchester | Manchester, NH | 87.3% |
| University of New Hampshire-Franklin Pierce School of Law | Concord, NH | 65.6% |
| University of New Hampshire-Main Campus | Durham, NH | 86.9% |
| University of New Haven | West Haven, CT | 80.5% |
| University of New Mexico-Gallup Campus | Gallup, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of New Mexico-Los Alamos Campus | Los Alamos, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of New Mexico-Main Campus | Albuquerque, NM | 95.5% |
| University of New Mexico-Valencia County Campus | Los Lunas, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of New Orleans | New Orleans, LA | 66.8% |
| University of North Alabama | Florence, AL | 96.5% |
| University of North Carolina Asheville | Asheville, NC | 93.9% |
| University of North Carolina School of the Arts | Winston Salem, NC | 33.1% |
| University of North Carolina System | Raleigh, NC | Not reported |
| University of North Carolina Wilmington | Wilmington, NC | 74.0% |
| University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill | Chapel Hill, NC | 17.0% |
| University of North Carolina at Charlotte | Charlotte, NC | 80.2% |
| University of North Carolina at Greensboro | Greensboro, NC | 89.8% |
| University of North Carolina at Pembroke | Pembroke, NC | 92.4% |
| University of North Dakota | Grand Forks, ND | 77.1% |
| University of North Florida | Jacksonville, FL | 62.3% |
| University of North Georgia | Dahlonega, GA | 72.2% |
| University of North Texas | Denton, TX | 72.5% |
| University of North Texas Health Science Center | Fort Worth, TX | 65.6% |
| University of North Texas System | Dallas, TX | 74.4% |
| University of North Texas at Dallas | Dallas, TX | 93.9% |
| University of Northern Colorado | Greeley, CO | 86.4% |
| University of Northern Iowa | Cedar Falls, IA | 94.4% |
| University of Northwestern Ohio | Lima, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Northwestern-St Paul | Saint Paul, MN | 91.9% |
| University of Notre Dame | Notre Dame, IN | 9.0% |
| University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center | Oklahoma City, OK | Not reported |
| University of Oklahoma-Norman Campus | Norman, OK | 76.5% |
| University of Oregon | Eugene, OR | 85.1% |
| University of Pennsylvania | Philadelphia, PA | 5.4% |
| University of Phoenix-Arizona | Phoenix, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Pikeville | Pikeville, KY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Pittsburgh-Bradford | Bradford, PA | 90.8% |
| University of Pittsburgh-Greensburg | Greensburg, PA | 97.9% |
| University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown | Johnstown, PA | 95.9% |
| University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus | Pittsburgh, PA | 49.7% |
| University of Pittsburgh-Titusville | Titusville, PA | Not reported |
| University of Portland | Portland, OR | 95.4% |
| University of Providence | Great Falls, MT | 64.2% |
| University of Puerto Rico at Cayey | Cayey, PR | 95.8% |
| University of Puerto Rico at Ponce | Ponce, PR | 56.1% |
| University of Puerto Rico-Aguadilla | Aguadilla, PR | 81.7% |
| University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo | Arecibo, PR | 62.3% |
| University of Puerto Rico-Bayamon | Bayamon, PR | 92.5% |
| University of Puerto Rico-Carolina | Carolina, PR | 52.7% |
| University of Puerto Rico-Central Administration | San Juan, PR | 84.5% |
| University of Puerto Rico-Humacao | Humacao, PR | 58.5% |
| University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez | Mayaguez, PR | 52.2% |
| University of Puerto Rico-Medical Sciences | San Juan, PR | 15.5% |
| University of Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras | San Juan, PR | 53.2% |
| University of Puerto Rico-Utuado | Utuado, PR | 64.1% |
| University of Puget Sound | Tacoma, WA | 76.3% |
| University of Redlands | Redlands, CA | 80.9% |
| University of Rhode Island | Kingston, RI | 77.1% |
| University of Richmond | University of Richmond, VA | 23.3% |
| University of Rio Grande | Rio Grande, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of Rochester | Rochester, NY | 35.9% |
| University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne, IN | 97.6% |
| University of Saint Joseph | West Hartford, CT | 79.6% |
| University of Saint Katherine | San Marcos, CA | 46.2% |
| University of Saint Mary | Leavenworth, KS | 89.8% |
| University of Saint Mary of the Lake | Mundelein, IL | 81.1% |
| University of San Diego | San Diego, CA | 46.7% |
| University of San Francisco | San Francisco, CA | 50.8% |
| University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma | Chickasha, OK | 55.8% |
| University of Scranton | Scranton, PA | 84.4% |
| University of Silicon Andhra | Milpitas, CA | 95.5% |
| University of Silicon Valley | San Jose, CA | Not reported |
| University of Sioux Falls | Sioux Falls, SD | 82.1% |
| University of South Alabama | Mobile, AL | 65.5% |
| University of South Carolina Aiken | Aiken, SC | 79.7% |
| University of South Carolina Beaufort | Bluffton, SC | 69.2% |
| University of South Carolina-Columbia | Columbia, SC | 61.5% |
| University of South Carolina-Lancaster | Lancaster, SC | Not reported |
| University of South Carolina-Salkehatchie | Allendale, SC | Not reported |
| University of South Carolina-Sumter | Sumter, SC | Not reported |
| University of South Carolina-Union | Union, SC | Not reported |
| University of South Carolina-Upstate | Spartanburg, SC | 69.6% |
| University of South Dakota | Vermillion, SD | 99.0% |
| University of South Florida | Tampa, FL | 41.0% |
| University of Southern California | Los Angeles, CA | 9.9% |
| University of Southern Indiana | Evansville, IN | 94.6% |
| University of Southern Maine | Portland, ME | 79.3% |
| University of Southern Mississippi | Hattiesburg, MS | 99.4% |
| University of St Francis | Joliet, IL | 63.9% |
| University of St Thomas | Houston, TX | 93.3% |
| University of St Thomas | Saint Paul, MN | 84.9% |
| University of St. Augustine for Health Sciences | San Marcos, CA | Not reported |
| University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center | Dallas, TX | Not reported |
| University of Toledo | Toledo, OH | 94.8% |
| University of Tulsa | Tulsa, OK | 58.0% |
| University of Utah | Salt Lake City, UT | 87.2% |
| University of Valley Forge | Phoenixville, PA | 78.2% |
| University of Vermont | Burlington, VT | 60.0% |
| University of Victoria* | Victoria, BC | Not reported |
| University of Virginia's College at Wise | Wise, VA | 93.9% |
| University of Virginia-Main Campus | Charlottesville, VA | 16.2% |
| University of Washington-Bothell Campus | Bothell, WA | 91.8% |
| University of Washington-Seattle Campus | Seattle, WA | 42.5% |
| University of Washington-Tacoma Campus | Tacoma, WA | 82.9% |
| University of West Alabama | Livingston, AL | 87.1% |
| University of West Florida | Pensacola, FL | 56.9% |
| University of West Georgia | Carrollton, GA | 49.4% |
| University of West Los Angeles | Inglewood, CA | Not reported |
| University of Western States | Portland, OR | Not reported |
| University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire | Eau Claire, WI | 76.1% |
| University of Wisconsin-Green Bay | Green Bay, WI | 87.8% |
| University of Wisconsin-La Crosse | La Crosse, WI | 73.2% |
| University of Wisconsin-Madison | Madison, WI | 43.3% |
| University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee | Milwaukee, WI | 88.4% |
| University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Flex | Milwaukee, WI | 92.3% |
| University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh | Oshkosh, WI | 86.7% |
| University of Wisconsin-Parkside | Kenosha, WI | 72.6% |
| University of Wisconsin-Parkside Flex | Kenosha, WI | 95.3% |
| University of Wisconsin-Platteville | Platteville, WI | 87.3% |
| University of Wisconsin-River Falls | River Falls, WI | 81.6% |
| University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point | Stevens Point, WI | 90.1% |
| University of Wisconsin-Stout | Menomonie, WI | 84.7% |
| University of Wisconsin-Superior | Superior, WI | 93.6% |
| University of Wisconsin-System Administration | Madison, WI | Not reported |
| University of Wisconsin-Whitewater | Whitewater, WI | 82.8% |
| University of Wyoming | Laramie, WY | 97.4% |
| University of the Arts | Philadelphia, PA | 78.2% |
| University of the Cumberlands | Williamsburg, KY | 71.4% |
| University of the District of Columbia | Washington, DC | 29.6% |
| University of the Incarnate Word | San Antonio, TX | 93.4% |
| University of the Ozarks | Clarksville, AR | 58.1% |
| University of the Pacific | Stockton, CA | 94.9% |
| University of the People | Pasadena, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of the Potomac-VA Campus | FALLS CHURCH, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of the Potomac-Washington DC Campus | Washington, DC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of the Southwest | Hobbs, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| University of the Virgin Islands | Charlotte Amalie, VI | 97.4% |
| University of the West | Rosemead, CA | 100.0% |
| Upper Iowa University | Fayette, IA | 93.4% |
| Upper Valley Educators Institute | Lebanon, NH | Not reported |
| Upstate Medical University | Syracuse, NY | Not reported |
| Urban College of Boston | Boston, MA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Urshan Graduate School of Theology | Wentzville, MO | Not reported |
| Urshan University | Wentzville, MO | 83.9% |
| Ursinus College | Collegeville, PA | 87.4% |
| Ursuline College | Pepper Pike, OH | 84.0% |
| Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel | Monroe, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Utah State University | Logan, UT | 93.6% |
| Utah Tech University | Saint George, UT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Utah Valley University | Orem, UT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Utica University | Utica, NY | 87.2% |
| VA Ann Arbor Healthcare System | Ann Arbor, MI | Not reported |
| VA Boston Healthcare System | West Roxbury, MA | Not reported |
| VA Central California Health Care System | Fresno, CA | Not reported |
| VA Hudson Valley Health Care System | Wappingers Falls, NY | Not reported |
| VA North Texas Health Care System | Dallas, TX | Not reported |
| VA Northern California Health Care System | Mather, CA | Not reported |
| VA Salt Lake City Health Care System | Salt Lake City, UT | Not reported |
| VA San Diego Healthcare System | San Diego, CA | Not reported |
| Valdosta State University | Valdosta, GA | 83.5% |
| Valencia College | Orlando, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Valley City State University | Valley City, ND | 69.3% |
| Valley Forge Military College | Wayne, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Valor Christian College | Canal Winchester, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Valparaiso University | Valparaiso, IN | 92.2% |
| Vance-Granville Community College | Henderson, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| VanderCook College of Music | Chicago, IL | 97.3% |
| Vanderbilt University | Nashville, TN | 5.6% |
| Vanguard University of Southern California | Costa Mesa, CA | 64.7% |
| Vassar College | Poughkeepsie, NY | 18.5% |
| Vaughn College of Aeronautics and Technology | Flushing, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Ventura College | Ventura, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Veritas Baptist College | Lawrenceburg, IN | 100.0% |
| Vermont College of Fine Arts | Montpelier, VT | 61.6% |
| Vermont Law and Graduate School | South Royalton, VT | 75.8% |
| Vermont State Colleges-Office of the Chancellor | Montpelier, VT | 95.3% |
| Vermont State University | Randolph, VT | 83.2% |
| Vernon College | Vernon, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Vet Tech Institute | Pittsburgh, PA | Not reported |
| Vet Tech Institute of Houston | Houston, TX | Not reported |
| Victoria College | Victoria, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Villa Maria College | Buffalo, NY | 86.7% |
| Villanova University | Villanova, PA | 25.1% |
| Vincennes University | Vincennes, IN | 43.1% |
| Virginia Beach Theological Seminary | Virginia Beach, VA | Not reported |
| Virginia Commonwealth University | Richmond, VA | 93.1% |
| Virginia Military Institute | Lexington, VA | 81.7% |
| Virginia Peninsula Community College | Hampton, VA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University | Blacksburg, VA | 57.0% |
| Virginia State University | Petersburg, VA | 89.1% |
| Virginia Union University | Richmond, VA | 97.7% |
| Virginia University of Integrative Medicine | Vienna, VA | 18.7% |
| Virginia University of Lynchburg | Lynchburg, VA | 18.7% |
| Virginia Wesleyan University | Virginia Beach, VA | 71.3% |
| Visible Music College | Memphis, TN | 28.7% |
| Viterbo University | La Crosse, WI | 73.3% |
| Volunteer State Community College | Gallatin, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Voorhees University | Denmark, SC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Wabash College | Crawfordsville, IN | 62.8% |
| Wabash Valley College | Mount Carmel, IL | Not reported |
| Wade College | Dallas, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Wagner College | Staten Island, NY | 83.5% |
| Wake Forest University | Winston-Salem, NC | 21.6% |
| Walden University | Minneapolis, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Waldorf University | Forest City, IA | Not reported |
| Walla Walla Community College | Walla Walla, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Walla Walla University | College Place, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Walnut Hill College | Philadelphia, PA | Not reported |
| Walsh College | Troy, MI | Not reported |
| Walsh University | North Canton, OH | 78.2% |
| Walters State Community College | Morristown, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Warner Pacific University | Portland, OR | 58.5% |
| Warner Pacific University Professional and Graduate Studies | Portland, OR | 67.1% |
| Warner University | Lake Wales, FL | 47.8% |
| Warren County Community College | Washington, NJ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Warren Wilson College | Swannanoa, NC | 77.6% |
| Wartburg College | Waverly, IA | 99.4% |
| Wartburg Theological Seminary | Dubuque, IA | Not reported |
| Washburn University | Topeka, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Washington & Jefferson College | Washington, PA | 81.5% |
| Washington Adventist University | Takoma Park, MD | 45.4% |
| Washington College | Chestertown, MD | 65.5% |
| Washington Conservatory of Music | Bethesda, MD | Not reported |
| Washington DC VA Medical Center | Washington, DC | Not reported |
| Washington State College of Ohio | Marietta, OH | 15.5% |
| Washington State University | Pullman, WA | 85.4% |
| Washington University in St Louis | St. Louis, MO | 12.0% |
| Washington University of Science and Technology | Alexandria, VA | Not reported |
| Washington and Lee University | Lexington, VA | 14.0% |
| Watts College of Nursing | Durham, NC | Not reported |
| Waubonsee Community College | Sugar Grove, IL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Wayland Baptist University | Plainview, TX | 54.1% |
| Wayne State College | Wayne, NE | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Wayne State University | Detroit, MI | 82.0% |
| Waynesburg University | Waynesburg, PA | 91.7% |
| Weatherford College | Weatherford, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Webb Institute | Glen Cove, NY | 20.0% |
| Webber International University | Babson Park, FL | 77.6% |
| Weber State University | Ogden, UT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Webster University | Saint Louis, MO | 58.0% |
| Weill Medical College of Cornell University | New York, NY | Not reported |
| Welch College | Gallatin, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| WellSpring School of Allied Health-Wichita | Wichita, KS | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Wellesley College | Wellesley, MA | 12.1% |
| Wells College | Aurora, NY | 69.6% |
| Wenatchee Valley College | Wenatchee, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Wentworth Institute of Technology | Boston, MA | 85.4% |
| Wesley Biblical Seminary | Ridgeland, MS | 100.0% |
| Wesley Theological Seminary | Washington, DC | 13.1% |
| Wesleyan College | Macon, GA | 62.1% |
| Wesleyan University | Middletown, CT | 16.1% |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | West Chester, PA | 79.2% |
| West Coast University | Richardson, TX | Not reported |
| West Coast University-Center for Graduate Studies | Los Angeles, CA | Not reported |
| West Coast University-Los Angeles | North Hollywood, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| West Coast University-Miami | Doral, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| West Coast University-Ontario | Ontario, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| West Coast University-Orange County | Anaheim, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| West Coast University-Texas | Richardson, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| West Liberty University | West Liberty, WV | 72.1% |
| West Los Angeles College | Culver City, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| West Shore Community College | Scottville, MI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| West Texas A & M University | Canyon, TX | 97.3% |
| West Valley College | Saratoga, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| West Virginia Junior College-Bridgeport | Bridgeport, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| West Virginia Junior College-Charleston | Cross Lanes, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| West Virginia Junior College-Morgantown | Morgantown, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| West Virginia Northern Community College | Wheeling, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| West Virginia School of Osteopathic Medicine | Lewisburg, WV | 95.8% |
| West Virginia State University | Institute, WV | 96.4% |
| West Virginia University | Morgantown, WV | 86.3% |
| West Virginia University Hospital Departments of Rad Tech and Nutrition | Morgantown, WV | Not reported |
| West Virginia University Institute of Technology | Beckley, WV | 61.0% |
| West Virginia University at Parkersburg | Parkersburg, WV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| West Virginia Wesleyan College | Buckhannon, WV | 95.0% |
| Westcliff University | Irvine, CA | Not reported |
| Western Carolina University | Cullowhee, NC | 86.7% |
| Western Colorado University | Gunnison, CO | 97.5% |
| Western Connecticut State University | Danbury, CT | 81.4% |
| Western Dakota Technical College | Rapid City, SD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Western Governors University | Salt Lake City, UT | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Western Illinois University | Macomb, IL | 75.0% |
| Western Kentucky University | Bowling Green, KY | 97.0% |
| Western Michigan University | Kalamazoo, MI | 84.7% |
| Western Michigan University Homer Stryker M.D. School of Medicine | Kalamazoo, MI | 84.6% |
| Western Nebraska Community College | Scottsbluff, NE | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Western Nevada College | Carson City, NV | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Western New England University | Springfield, MA | 83.3% |
| Western New Mexico University | Silver City, NM | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Western Oklahoma State College | Altus, OK | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Western Oregon University | Monmouth, OR | 98.7% |
| Western Piedmont Community College | Morganton, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Western Seminary | Portland, OR | 83.0% |
| Western Technical College | La Crosse, WI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Western Technical College | El Paso, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Western Texas College | Snyder, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Western Theological Seminary | Holland, MI | Not reported |
| Western University of Health Sciences | Pomona, CA | Not reported |
| Western Washington University | Bellingham, WA | 91.3% |
| Western Wyoming Community College | Rock Springs, WY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Westfield State University | Westfield, MA | 80.7% |
| Westminster College | Fulton, MO | 77.6% |
| Westminster College | New Wilmington, PA | 85.5% |
| Westminster Theological Seminary | Glenside, PA | Not reported |
| Westminster Theological Seminary in California | Escondido, CA | Not reported |
| Westminster University | Salt Lake City, UT | 68.8% |
| Westmont College | Santa Barbara, CA | 79.9% |
| Westmoreland County Community College | Youngwood, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Wharton County Junior College | Wharton, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Whatcom Community College | Bellingham, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Wheaton College | Wheaton, IL | 90.0% |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | Norton, MA | 71.3% |
| Wheeling University | Wheeling, WV | 75.2% |
| White Earth Tribal and Community College | Mahnomen, MN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Whitman College | Walla Walla, WA | 50.0% |
| Whittier College | Whittier, CA | 85.4% |
| Whitworth University | Spokane, WA | 86.8% |
| Whitworth University-Adult Degree Programs | Spokane, WA | 50.5% |
| Wichita State University | Wichita, KS | 94.9% |
| Widener University | Chester, PA | 84.0% |
| Wilberforce University | Wilberforce, OH | 52.7% |
| Wiley University | Marshall, TX | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Wilkes University | Wilkes-Barre, PA | 91.5% |
| Willamette University | Salem, OR | 79.1% |
| William & Mary | Williamsburg, VA | 32.7% |
| William Carey University | Hattiesburg, MS | 58.0% |
| William James College | Newton, MA | Not reported |
| William Jessup University | Rocklin, CA | 76.8% |
| William Jewell College | Liberty, MO | 34.3% |
| William Paterson University of New Jersey | Wayne, NJ | 92.5% |
| William Peace University | Raleigh, NC | 97.4% |
| William Penn University | Oskaloosa, IA | 57.0% |
| William Woods University | Fulton, MO | 74.5% |
| Williams Baptist University | Walnut Ridge, AR | 58.9% |
| Williams College | Williamstown, MA | 8.5% |
| Williamson Christian College | Franklin, TN | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Williamson College of the Trades | Media, PA | Not reported |
| Williston State College | Williston, ND | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Wilmington College | Wilmington, OH | 84.6% |
| Wilmington University | New Castle, DE | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Wilson College | Chambersburg, PA | 90.0% |
| Wilson Community College | Wilson, NC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Windsor University | Washington, DC | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Windward Community College | Kaneohe, HI | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Winebrenner Theological Seminary | Findlay, OH | Not reported |
| Wingate University | Wingate, NC | 85.0% |
| Winona State University | Winona, MN | 68.5% |
| Winston-Salem State University | Winston-Salem, NC | 68.6% |
| Winthrop University | Rock Hill, SC | 75.1% |
| Wisconsin Lutheran College | Milwaukee, WI | 79.0% |
| Wisconsin School of Professional Psychology | Milwaukee, WI | Not reported |
| Wittenberg University | Springfield, OH | 91.0% |
| Wofford College | Spartanburg, SC | 58.6% |
| Women's Institute of Torah Seminary and College | Baltimore, MD | 96.2% |
| Won Institute of Graduate Studies | Warminster, PA | 93.5% |
| Wongu University of Oriental Medicine | Las Vegas, NV | Not reported |
| Woodbury University | Burbank, CA | 72.9% |
| Woodland Community College | Woodland, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Wor-Wic Community College | Salisbury, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | Worcester, MA | 58.5% |
| Worcester State University | Worcester, MA | 89.9% |
| World Mission University | Los Angeles, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Worsham College of Mortuary Science | Wheeling, IL | Not reported |
| Wright State University-Lake Campus | Celina, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Wright State University-Main Campus | Dayton, OH | 95.2% |
| Xavier University | Cincinnati, OH | 87.7% |
| Xavier University of Louisiana | New Orleans, LA | 74.5% |
| YTI Career Institute-Altoona | Altoona, PA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Yakima Valley College | Yakima, WA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Yale University | New Haven, CT | 4.5% |
| Yavapai College | Prescott, AZ | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | Lakewood, NJ | 75.0% |
| Yeshiva Chemdas Hatorah | Lakewood, NJ | 75.0% |
| Yeshiva College of the Nations Capital | Silver Spring, MD | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College | Monsey, NY | 42.3% |
| Yeshiva Derech Chaim | Brooklyn, NY | 70.2% |
| Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yaakov Yitzchok | Lakewood, NJ | 50.0% |
| Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel | Lakewood, NJ | 42.6% |
| Yeshiva Gedolah Imrei Yosef D'spinka | Brooklyn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Yeshiva Gedolah Keren Hatorah | Lakewood, NJ | 95.0% |
| Yeshiva Gedolah Kesser Torah | Monsey, NY | 35.7% |
| Yeshiva Gedolah Shaarei Shmuel | Lakewood, NJ | 53.0% |
| Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch | North Plainfield, NJ | 100.0% |
| Yeshiva Gedolah Zichron Leyma | Union, NJ | 70.6% |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of Cliffwood | Keyport, NJ | 80.0% |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of Greater Detroit | Oak Park, MI | 92.6% |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village | Lakewood, NJ | 95.5% |
| Yeshiva Karlin Stolin | Brooklyn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Yeshiva Kollel Tifereth Elizer | Brooklyn, NY | 75.0% |
| Yeshiva Ohr Elchonon Chabad West Coast Talmudical Seminary | Los Angeles, CA | 61.7% |
| Yeshiva Ohr Naftoli | New Windsor, NY | 80.6% |
| Yeshiva Ohr Yisrael | Brooklyn, NY | 100.0% |
| Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim | Monsey, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Yeshiva Shaarei Torah of Rockland | Suffern, NY | 34.7% |
| Yeshiva Sholom Shachna | Brooklyn, NY | 87.0% |
| Yeshiva Toras Chaim | Lakewood, NJ | 98.4% |
| Yeshiva University | New York, NY | 63.7% |
| Yeshiva Yesoda Hatorah Vetz Chaim | Brooklyn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Yeshiva Yesodei Hatorah | Lakewood, NJ | 100.0% |
| Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh | Far Rockaway, NY | 60.0% |
| Yeshiva of Far Rockaway Derech Ayson Rabbinical Seminary | Far Rockaway, NY | 88.0% |
| Yeshiva of Kasho | Brooklyn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas | Brooklyn, NY | 66.2% |
| Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College | Chester, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Yeshiva of Ocean | Greenfield Park, NY | 38.0% |
| Yeshiva of the Telshe Alumni | Riverdale, NY | 100.0% |
| Yeshivah Gedolah Rabbinical College | Miami Beach, FL | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok | Elizabeth, NJ | 100.0% |
| Yeshivas Emek Hatorah | Howell, NJ | 100.0% |
| Yeshivas Novominsk | Brooklyn, NY | 90.2% |
| Yeshivas Sanz Klauzenburg | Brooklyn, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Yeshivat Hechal Shemuel | Brooklyn, NY | 100.0% |
| Yeshivath Beth Moshe | Scranton, PA | 100.0% |
| Yeshivath Shaar Hatorah | Kew Gardens, NY | 91.8% |
| Yeshivath Viznitz | Monsey, NY | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Yeshivath Zichron Moshe | South Fallsburg, NY | 52.2% |
| Yo San University of Traditional Chinese Medicine | Los Angeles, CA | Not reported |
| York College of Pennsylvania | York, PA | 94.2% |
| York County Community College | Wells, ME | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| York University | York, NE | 47.6% |
| Yosemite Community College District Office | Modesto, CA | Not reported |
| Young Americans College of the Performing Arts | Corona, CA | Not reported |
| Young Harris College | Young Harris, GA | 64.0% |
| Youngstown State University | Youngstown, OH | 80.3% |
| Yuba College | Marysville, CA | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |
| Zane State College | Zanesville, OH | Open admission reported (IPEDS); program requirements may apply |