Start a 3.0 GPA college search with test-optional campuses reporting an overall acceptance rate of at least 50%. Where a stored GPA average is at most 4.0, this exploratory list keeps averages no more than 0.3 points abo
Build a college shortlistStart a 3.0 GPA college search with test-optional campuses reporting an overall acceptance rate of at least 50%. Where a stored GPA average is at most 4.0, this exploratory list keeps averages no more than 0.3 points above 3.0. Colleges with missing GPA data or averages above 4.0 remain visible with an evidence warning. This screening choice is not an admission guarantee; GPA scales, course rigor, residency, and major requirements matter.
| College | Location | Campus acceptance rate | GPA evidence | Your plan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific States University | Los Angeles, CA | Open admission (reported) | Stored GPA average 2.50; confirm scale | |
| Chipola College | Marianna, FL | Open admission (reported) | Stored GPA average 2.50; confirm scale | |
| Beulah Heights University | Atlanta, GA | Open admission (reported) | Stored GPA average 3.00; confirm scale | |
| American Islamic College | Chicago, IL | 100% | Stored GPA average 2.75; confirm scale | |
| Manhattan Christian College | Manhattan, KS | 100% | Stored GPA average 3.15; confirm scale | |
| Sacred Heart Major Seminary | Detroit, MI | 100% | Stored GPA average 2.50; confirm scale | |
| Blue Mountain Christian University | Blue Mountain, MS | 100% | Stored GPA average 3.00; confirm scale | |
| Wesley Biblical Seminary | Ridgeland, MS | 100% | Stored GPA average 3.00; confirm scale | |
| Talmudical Institute of Upstate New York | Rochester, NY | 100% | Stored GPA average 3.10; confirm scale | |
| Centra College | Lynchburg, VA | 100% | Stored GPA average 3.00; confirm scale | |
| Bellin College | Green Bay, WI | 100% | Stored GPA average 3.30; confirm scale | |
| Albizu University-San Juan | San Juan, PR | 100% | Stored GPA average 2.70; confirm scale | |
| Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Cupey Campus | San Juan, PR | Open admission (reported) | Stored GPA average 2.84; confirm scale | |
| Manna University | Fayetteville, NC | 100% | Stored GPA average 2.00; confirm scale | |
| Bethune-Cookman University | Daytona Beach, FL | 100% | Stored GPA average 2.80; confirm scale | |
| The University of Texas at El Paso | El Paso, TX | 100% | Stored GPA average 2.75; confirm scale | |
| Ohio State University-Mansfield Campus | Mansfield, OH | Open admission (reported) | Stored GPA average 2.00; confirm scale | |
| Colorado State University Pueblo | Pueblo, CO | 100% | Stored GPA average 3.19; confirm scale | |
| Northeastern University Professional Programs | Boston, MA | 100% | Stored GPA average 3.00; confirm scale | |
| Wright State University-Lake Campus | Celina, OH | Open admission (reported) | Stored GPA average 2.00; confirm scale | |
| Southern Virginia University | Buena Vista, VA | 100% | Stored GPA average 2.50; confirm scale | |
| The University of Montana-Western | Dillon, MT | 100% | Stored GPA average 3.30; confirm scale | |
| Grace Christian University | Wyoming, MI | 99% | Stored GPA average 2.70; confirm scale | |
| Northeastern State University | Tahlequah, OK | 99% | Stored GPA average 2.70; confirm scale |
Saved list tiers are provisional research labels. Review academic fit and cost in your plan.
Campus statistics come from stored IPEDS and College Scorecard records; GPA and testing fields are stored college details. Per-record reporting years, GPA scales, and policy verification dates are unavailable on this page. A campus acceptance rate describes a past applicant pool, not your individual chance or a major's admission rate.
Check the official admissions link on each school profile for your current application cycle. Test-flexible does not mean no testing. Confirm program, scholarship, residency, and applicant-type exceptions.
Net prices are historical averages for eligible student groups, not aid offers; public-college figures may reflect in-state students. Compare your budget with the college's official net price calculator before paying application fees.
Compare your profile for this search · Admission chance calculator · Methodology
This page uses stored policy records with no per-record verification date. Confirm the current application cycle on the college's official admissions website.
Test-optional lets eligible applicants choose whether to submit SAT/ACT scores. Test-blind and test-free policies do not use those scores for admission. Test-flexible does not mean no testing and is excluded from this list. Scholarships and programs can set separate requirements.
Review the college's current guidance and published score distribution. A median describes past students; it is not a cutoff or a guarantee that submitting a score helps.
Free admission chance calculator · How chances are calculated · How many colleges to apply to · Test-optional colleges